
Morgan Gannon
Top Stats per game
- Wins1#5
- Win Rate100#8
- Try Assists0.3#104
- Line Break Assists0.3#114
- Kick Return Metres9#167
- Hit Ups4.7#199
- Passes to Run Ratio0.3#271
- Offloads0.3#273
- Missed Tackles1.3#340
- Passes1.3#382
Games
Career
| Year | Team | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 0 |
Player Bio
About
Morgan Gannon is 22 years old, and currently plays second row for the Warriors.
In the 2026 NRL season, Morgan Gannon recorded 27 kick return metres, 14 hit-ups and 1 try assists in 3 games.
Morgan Gannon has played 6 NRL games for the Warriors across 1 season since 2026.
Morgan Gannon's most recent game was for the Warriors, who lost to the Knights 10-12 in round 29.
Tryscorer stats
2026- Anytime tryscorer0%0/3
- └1st half0%0/3
- └2nd half0%0/3
- 2+ tries0%0/3
- 3+ tries0%0/3
- First tryscorer0%0/3
- Last tryscorer0%0/3
- First team tryscorer0%0/3
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer0%0/3
Scores With
No shared tryscoring games yet.
Match Stats
2026Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 54 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 128 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 35 |
Stats Legend
Career Totals
2026–2026 · 3 games
100.0%win rate
Scoring
- Tries
- 0
- Points
- 0
- Conversions
- 0
- Conversion Attempts
- 0
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 0
- Line Break Assists
- 1
- Try Assists
- 1
- Runs
- 16
- Run Metres
- 128
- Kick Return Metres
- 27
- Post Contact Metres
- 43
- Hit Ups
- 14
- Tackle Breaks
- 1
- One-on-One Steals
- 0
- Dummy Half Runs
- 0
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 0
Defense
- Tackles
- 19
- Missed Tackles
- 4
- Tackle Efficiency
- 79.2%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 1
- Intercepts
- 0
- Kicks Defused
- 0
Kicking
- Kicks
- 0
- Kicking Metres
- 0
- Forced Drop Outs
- 0
- Bomb Kicks
- 0
- Grubbers
- 0
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 0
- Kicked Dead
- 0
Passing
- Offloads
- 1
- Passes
- 4
- Dummy Passes
- 0
- Receipts
- 21
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 0.3
Negative
- Errors
- 0
- Penalties
- 0
- Inside 10 Metres
- 0
- On Report
- 0
- Sin Bins
- 0
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 1 seasons he played
- Top-4 finishes
- 1100%
- Top-8 finishes
- 1100%
- Best / worst finish
- 2nd / 2nd
Season Stats
2026Top Stats
Rank- Minutes18
#486 - Tries0
— - Try Assists0.3
#104 - Points0
— - Run Metres43
#419 - Line Breaks0
— - Line Break Assists0.3
#114 - Tackles6.3
#419 - Offloads0.3
#273 - Fantasy Points12
#484
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks0
— - Line Break Assists0.3
#114 - Try Assists0.3
#104 - Runs5.3
#411 - Run Metres43
#419 - Kick Return Metres9
#167 - Post Contact Metres14
#387 - Hit Ups4.7
#199 - Tackle Breaks0.3
#446 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0
— - Dummy Half Run Metres0
—
Defense
Rank- Tackles6.3
#419 - Missed Tackles1.3
#340 - Tackle Efficiency79
#386 - Ineffective Tackles0.3
#442 - Intercepts0
— - Kicks Defused0
—
Kicking
RankPassing
Rank- Offloads0.3
#273 - Passes1.3
#382 - Dummy Passes0
— - Receipts7
#457 - Passes to Run Ratio0.3
#271