Cooper Bai
Top Stats per game
- Losses0.7#94
- Hit Ups5.9#166
- Passes to Run Ratio0.5#182
- Missed Tackles2.1#183
- Kick Return Metres4.8#202
- Line Breaks0.2#225
- Tackles19#235
- Tackle Efficiency87#237
- Line Break Assists0.1#241
- Passes3.7#246
Games
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R27 | L20-24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 21 | |
| R26 | L22-42 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 27 | |
| R25 | L22-30 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 18 | |
| R24 | L26-36 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 21 | |
| R23 | L8-30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8 | |
| R22 | L6-42 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15 | |
| R21 | W38-18 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 24 | |
| R20 | W38-32 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 17 | |
| R19 | L18-22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
| R16 | W19-18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7 |
Career
Player Bio
-Height
-Weight
-Jersey
-Position
TitansCurrent team
-Date of birth
Cooper BaiFull name
About
Cooper Bai currently plays lock for the Titans.
In the 2026 NRL season, Cooper Bai recorded 136 hit-ups, 448 tackles and 110 kick return metres in 23 games.
Cooper Bai has played 24 NRL games for the Titans across 2 seasons since 2025.
Cooper Bai's most recent game was for the Titans, who lost to the Dolphins 20-24 in round 27.
Tryscorer stats
2026- Anytime tryscorer9%2/23
- └1st half0%0/23
- └2nd half9%2/23
- 2+ tries0%0/23
- 3+ tries0%0/23
- First tryscorer0%0/23
- Last tryscorer0%0/23
- First team tryscorer0%0/23
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer4%1/23
Scores With
2026
- Arama Hau50%1/2
- AJ Brimson50%1/2
- Sialetili Faeamani50%1/2
- Jayden Campbell50%1/2
- Phillip Sami50%1/2
Match Stats
2026
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R27 | L20-24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 21 | |
| R26 | L22-42 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 27 | |
| R25 | L22-30 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 18 | |
| R24 | L26-36 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 21 | |
| R23 | L8-30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8 | |
| R22 | L6-42 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15 | |
| R21 | W38-18 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 24 | |
| R20 | W38-32 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 17 | |
| R19 | L18-22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
| R16 | W19-18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
| R15 | L28-36 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 29 | |
| R14 | W28-23 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 28 | |
| R12 | L10-12 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 25 | |
| R11 | L12-36 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 39 | |
| R10 | L12-28 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 28 | |
| R9 | L12-28 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 45 | |
| R7 | L20-28 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 109 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 3 | 55 | |
| R6 | W52-10 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 109 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 52 | |
| R5 | L12-26 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 29 | |
| R4 | W22-14 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 27 | |
| R3 | L16-30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 19 | |
| R2 | L14-18 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 32 | |
| R1 | L10-50 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 18 |
Career Stats
Career Totals
2025–2026 · 24 games
29.2%win rate
Won7Lost17
Scoring
- Tries
- 2
- Points
- 8
- Conversions
- 0
- Conversion Attempts
- 0
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 6
- Line Break Assists
- 2
- Try Assists
- 1
- Runs
- 170
- Run Metres
- 1,555
- Kick Return Metres
- 117
- Post Contact Metres
- 540
- Hit Ups
- 141
- Tackle Breaks
- 15
- One-on-One Steals
- 0
- Dummy Half Runs
- 0
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 0
Defense
- Tackles
- 463
- Missed Tackles
- 52
- Tackle Efficiency
- 86.7%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 19
- Intercepts
- 0
- Kicks Defused
- 0
Kicking
- Kicks
- 0
- Kicking Metres
- 0
- Forced Drop Outs
- 0
- Bomb Kicks
- 0
- Grubbers
- 0
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 0
- Kicked Dead
- 0
Passing
- Offloads
- 8
- Passes
- 90
- Dummy Passes
- 8
- Receipts
- 245
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 0.5
Negative
- Errors
- 5
- Penalties
- 2
- Inside 10 Metres
- 3
- On Report
- 1
- Sin Bins
- 0
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 2 seasons he played
2026
GCT16thMissed finals
2025
GCT16thMissed finals
Season Stats
2026
Games played23
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes31
#433 - Tries0.1
#303 - Try Assists0.0
#281 - Points0.3
#307 - Run Metres64
#327 - Line Breaks0.2
#225 - Line Break Assists0.1
#241 - Tackles19
#235 - Offloads0.3
#255 - Fantasy Points26
#381
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks0.2
#225 - Line Break Assists0.1
#241 - Try Assists0.0
#281 - Runs7.1
#345 - Run Metres64
#327 - Kick Return Metres4.8
#202 - Post Contact Metres22
#314 - Hit Ups5.9
#166 - Tackle Breaks0.6
#410 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0
— - Dummy Half Run Metres0
—
Defense
Rank- Tackles19
#235 - Missed Tackles2.1
#183 - Tackle Efficiency87
#237 - Ineffective Tackles0.7
#311 - Intercepts0
— - Kicks Defused0
—
Kicking
RankPassing
Rank- Offloads0.3
#255 - Passes3.7
#246 - Dummy Passes0.3
#342 - Receipts10
#388 - Passes to Run Ratio0.5
#182