
Thomas Mikaele
Top Stats per game
- Post Contact Metres56#28
- Hit Ups12#33
- Offloads1.2#34
- Tackle Efficiency93#52
- Run Metres130#105
- Tackle Breaks2.6#110
- Kick Return Metres12#137
- Runs13#139
- Fantasy Points41#152
- Wins0.6#163
Games
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R27 | L30-50 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 25 | |
| R26 | W24-10 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 59 | |
| R24 | L30-32 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 48 | |
| R23 | W30-8 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 57 | |
| R22 | L12-82 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 30 | |
| R21 | W18-10 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 32 | |
| R19 | W19-18 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 39 | |
| R17 | W26-12 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 30 | |
| R16 | L20-38 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 33 | |
| R14 | L14-40 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 35 |
Career
Player Bio
About
Thomas Mikaele is 28 years old, and currently plays prop for the Cowboys.
In the 2026 NRL season, Thomas Mikaele recorded 26 offloads, 244 hit-ups and 1,170 post-contact metres in 21 games.
Thomas Mikaele has played 111 NRL games across 8 seasons since 2019, for 3 clubs:
- Wests Tigers — 66 games from 2019 to 2022
- Cowboys — 44 games from 2024 to 2026
- Titans — 1 game in 2023
Thomas Mikaele's most recent game was for the Cowboys, who lost to the Sharks 16-26 in round 28.
Tryscorer stats
- Anytime tryscorer0%0/21
- └1st half0%0/21
- └2nd half0%0/21
- 2+ tries0%0/21
- 3+ tries0%0/21
- First tryscorer0%0/21
- Last tryscorer0%0/21
- First team tryscorer0%0/21
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer0%0/21
Scores With
No shared tryscoring games yet.
Match Stats
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R27 | L30-50 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 25 | |
| R26 | W24-10 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 59 | |
| R24 | L30-32 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 48 | |
| R23 | W30-8 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 57 | |
| R22 | L12-82 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 30 | |
| R21 | W18-10 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 32 | |
| R19 | W19-18 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 39 | |
| R17 | W26-12 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 30 | |
| R16 | L20-38 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 33 | |
| R14 | L14-40 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 35 | |
| R13 | L12-26 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 33 | |
| R12 | W30-18 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 62 | |
| R11 | W18-12 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 43 | |
| R10 | L30-33 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 33 | |
| R9 | W28-12 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 62 | |
| R8 | W46-34 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 56 | |
| R7 | L6-38 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 37 | |
| R6 | W35-31 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 54 | |
| R5 | W32-0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 46 | |
| R4 | W28-24 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 20 | |
| R1 | L18-28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 17 |
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 57.1% | 905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2735 | 0 | 0 | 433 | 26 | 851 | |
| 2025 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 30.0% | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 776 | 0 | 0 | 149 | 11 | 277 | |
| 2024 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 66.7% | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 901 | 0 | 0 | 132 | 15 | 302 | |
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 19 | |
| 2022 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 2 | 139 | |
| 2021 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 42.1% | 634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1695 | 0 | 1 | 353 | 18 | 578 | |
| 2020 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 33.3% | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1505 | 0 | 0 | 418 | 9 | 601 | |
| 2019 | 23 | 11 | 12 | 47.8% | 695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1980 | 0 | 0 | 405 | 20 | 606 |
Stats Legend
Career Totals
2019–2026 · 110 games
45.5%win rate
Scoring
- Tries
- 0
- Points
- 0
- Conversions
- 0
- Conversion Attempts
- 0
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 0
- Line Break Assists
- 1
- Try Assists
- 0
- Runs
- 1,000
- Run Metres
- 9,929
- Kick Return Metres
- 1,219
- Post Contact Metres
- 4,212
- Hit Ups
- 890
- Tackle Breaks
- 162
- One-on-One Steals
- 0
- Dummy Half Runs
- 3
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 12
Defense
- Tackles
- 1,989
- Missed Tackles
- 68
- Tackle Efficiency
- 94.1%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 57
- Intercepts
- 0
- Kicks Defused
- 0
Kicking
- Kicks
- 0
- Kicking Metres
- 0
- Forced Drop Outs
- 0
- Bomb Kicks
- 0
- Grubbers
- 0
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 0
- Kicked Dead
- 0
Passing
- Offloads
- 103
- Passes
- 73
- Dummy Passes
- 34
- Receipts
- 1,067
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 0.1
Negative
- Errors
- 40
- Penalties
- 27
- Inside 10 Metres
- 0
- On Report
- 3
- Sin Bins
- 0
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 8 seasons he played
- Top-8 finishes
- 225%
- Wooden spoons
- 113%
- Best / worst finish
- 5th / 16th
Season Stats
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes43
#352 - Tries0
— - Try Assists0
— - Points0
— - Run Metres130
#105 - Line Breaks0
— - Line Break Assists0
— - Tackles21
#218 - Offloads1.2
#34 - Fantasy Points41
#152
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks0
— - Line Break Assists0
— - Try Assists0
— - Runs13
#139 - Run Metres130
#105 - Kick Return Metres12
#137 - Post Contact Metres56
#28 - Hit Ups12
#33 - Tackle Breaks2.6
#110 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0.0
#271 - Dummy Half Run Metres0.0
#279
Defense
Rank- Tackles21
#218 - Missed Tackles0.7
#451 - Tackle Efficiency93
#52 - Ineffective Tackles0.8
#278 - Intercepts0
— - Kicks Defused0
—
Kicking
RankPassing
Rank- Offloads1.2
#34 - Passes1.3
#378 - Dummy Passes1.0
#189 - Receipts14
#310 - Passes to Run Ratio0.1
#404