Rhys Kennedy
Top Stats per game
- One on One Steals0.1#18
- Win Rate64#132
- Wins0.6#134
- Hit Ups6.4#146
- Kick Return Metres11#149
- Offloads0.5#160
- Ineffective Tackles1#182
- Tackle Efficiency88#210
- Tackles17#227
- Tackle Breaks1.4#238
Games
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R25 | L12-22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | |
| R23 | L12-60 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 18 | |
| R22 | W28-10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 7 | |
| R21 | L16-34 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 41 | |
| R18 | W16-12 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 39 | |
| R17 | W32-18 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 40 | |
| R9 | W32-12 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 14 | |
| R8 | W16-7 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 39 | |
| R7 | W34-14 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 34 | |
| R6 | L12-40 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 35 |
Career
Player Bio
-Height
-Weight
-Jersey
-Position
-Current team
-Date of birth
Rhys KennedyFull name
About
Rhys Kennedy last played prop for the Broncos.
In the 2022 NRL season, Rhys Kennedy recorded 70 hit-ups, 116 kick return metres and 6 offloads in 11 games.
Rhys Kennedy has played 49 NRL games across 4 seasons since 2019, for 2 clubs:
Rhys Kennedy's most recent game was for the Broncos, who lost to the Dragons 12-22 in round 25 of 2022.
Tryscorer stats
2022
- Anytime tryscorer9%1/11
- └1st half0%0/11
- └2nd half9%1/11
- 2+ tries0%0/11
- 3+ tries0%0/11
- First tryscorer0%0/11
- Last tryscorer9%1/11
- First team tryscorer0%0/11
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer0%0/11
Scores With
2022
- Corey Oates100%1/1
- Cory Paix100%1/1
- Adam Reynolds100%1/1
- Selwyn Cobbo100%1/1
Match Stats
2022
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R25 | L12-22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | |
| R23 | L12-60 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 18 | |
| R22 | W28-10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 7 | |
| R21 | L16-34 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 41 | |
| R18 | W16-12 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 39 | |
| R17 | W32-18 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 40 | |
| R9 | W32-12 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 14 | |
| R8 | W16-7 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 39 | |
| R7 | W34-14 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 34 | |
| R6 | L12-40 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 35 | |
| R1 | W11-4 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 11 |
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 63.6% | 261 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 729 | 1 | 0 | 188 | 6 | 283 | |
| 2021 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 43.8% | 515 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1099 | 1 | 0 | 367 | 22 | 496 | |
| 2020 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 15.4% | 345 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 671 | 1 | 0 | 264 | 11 | 324 | |
| 2019 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 356 | 0 | 0 | 117 | 4 | 152 |
Stats Legend
WWins
LLosses
W%Win Rate
MINMinutes
TTries
TATry Assists
PTSPoints
RMRun Metres
LBLine Breaks
LBALine Break Assists
TKLTackles
OFFOffloads
FPFantasy Points
Career Totals
2019–2022 · 49 games
44.9%win rate
Won22Lost27
Scoring
- Tries
- 3
- Points
- 12
- Conversions
- 0
- Conversion Attempts
- 0
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 3
- Line Break Assists
- 0
- Try Assists
- 0
- Runs
- 324
- Run Metres
- 2,855
- Kick Return Metres
- 533
- Post Contact Metres
- 967
- Hit Ups
- 271
- Tackle Breaks
- 39
- One-on-One Steals
- 1
- Dummy Half Runs
- 2
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 2
Defense
- Tackles
- 936
- Missed Tackles
- 70
- Tackle Efficiency
- 90.3%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 30
- Intercepts
- 0
- Kicks Defused
- 1
Kicking
- Kicks
- 0
- Kicking Metres
- 0
- Forced Drop Outs
- 0
- Bomb Kicks
- 0
- Grubbers
- 0
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 0
- Kicked Dead
- 0
Passing
- Offloads
- 43
- Passes
- 30
- Dummy Passes
- 5
- Receipts
- 355
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 0.1
Negative
- Errors
- 12
- Penalties
- 14
- Inside 10 Metres
- 1
- On Report
- 3
- Sin Bins
- 0
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 4 seasons he played
- Top-8 finishes
- 125%
- Wooden spoons
- 125%
- Best / worst finish
- 8th / 16th
2022
BRI9thMissed finals
2021
BRI14thMissed finals
2020
BRI16thMissed finals
2019
BRI8thElims
Season Stats
2022
Games played11
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes24
#429 - Tries0.1
#264 - Try Assists0
— - Points0.4
#270 - Run Metres66
#324 - Line Breaks0.1
#297 - Line Break Assists0
— - Tackles17
#227 - Offloads0.5
#160 - Fantasy Points26
#327
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks0.1
#297 - Line Break Assists0
— - Try Assists0
— - Runs7.5
#318 - Run Metres66
#324 - Kick Return Metres11
#149 - Post Contact Metres23
#307 - Hit Ups6.4
#146 - Tackle Breaks1.4
#238 - One-on-One Steals0.1
#18 - Dummy Half Runs0.1
#248 - Dummy Half Run Metres0.1
#285
Defense
Rank- Tackles17
#227 - Missed Tackles1.4
#293 - Tackle Efficiency88
#210 - Ineffective Tackles1
#182 - Intercepts0
— - Kicks Defused0.1
#247
Kicking
RankPassing
Rank- Offloads0.5
#160 - Passes0.8
#399 - Dummy Passes0.1
#328 - Receipts8.4
#394 - Passes to Run Ratio0.1
#380