
Poasa Faamausili
Top Stats per game
- Losses1#4
- Tackle Efficiency95#31
- Kick Return Metres8.3#175
- Hit Ups3.3#225
- Ineffective Tackles0.5#363
- Tackles8.8#391
- Post Contact Metres14#416
- Run Metres42#441
- Tackle Breaks0.5#447
- Runs4#464
Games
Career
Player Bio
About
Poasa Faamausili is 30 years old, and last played prop for the Dolphins.
In the 2024 NRL season, Poasa Faamausili recorded 33 kick return metres, 13 hit-ups and 35 tackles in 4 games.
Poasa Faamausili has played 47 NRL games across 6 seasons since 2018, for 5 clubs:
- Roosters — 24 games from 2018 to 2020
- Dragons — 11 games in 2021
- Bulldogs — 4 games in 2024
- Dolphins — 4 games in 2023
- Warriors — 4 games in 2020
Poasa Faamausili's most recent game was for the Bulldogs, who lost to the Raiders 20-24 in round 11 of 2024.
Tryscorer stats
2018- Anytime tryscorer100%1/1
- └1st half0%0/1
- └2nd half100%1/1
- 2+ tries0%0/1
- 3+ tries0%0/1
- First tryscorer0%0/1
- Last tryscorer0%0/1
- First team tryscorer0%0/1
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer0%0/1
Scores With
- Paul Momirovski100%1/1
- Sean O'Sullivan100%1/1
Match Stats
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2023 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 1 | 85 | |
| 2021 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 40.0% | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 532 | 0 | 0 | 164 | 3 | 206 | |
| 2020 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 53.3% | 388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 884 | 0 | 0 | 241 | 7 | 329 | |
| 2019 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 83.3% | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 601 | 0 | 0 | 129 | 4 | 168 | |
| 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 18 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 27 |
Stats Legend
Career Totals
2018–2024 · 46 games
54.3%win rate
Scoring
- Tries
- 1
- Points
- 4
- Conversions
- 0
- Conversion Attempts
- 0
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 1
- Line Break Assists
- 0
- Try Assists
- 0
- Runs
- 247
- Run Metres
- 2,399
- Kick Return Metres
- 438
- Post Contact Metres
- 833
- Hit Ups
- 203
- Tackle Breaks
- 29
- One-on-One Steals
- 0
- Dummy Half Runs
- 1
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 7
Defense
- Tackles
- 649
- Missed Tackles
- 40
- Tackle Efficiency
- 91.7%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 19
- Intercepts
- 0
- Kicks Defused
- 0
Kicking
- Kicks
- 0
- Kicking Metres
- 0
- Forced Drop Outs
- 0
- Bomb Kicks
- 0
- Grubbers
- 0
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 0
- Kicked Dead
- 0
Passing
- Offloads
- 15
- Passes
- 29
- Dummy Passes
- 4
- Receipts
- 271
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 0.1
Negative
- Errors
- 11
- Penalties
- 12
- Inside 10 Metres
- 0
- On Report
- 2
- Sin Bins
- 0
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 6 seasons he played
- Premierships
- 233%
- Minor premierships
- 117%
- Grand finals
- 233%
- Top-4 finishes
- 350%
- Top-8 finishes
- 467%
- Best / worst finish
- 1st / 13th
Season Stats
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes15
#493 - Tries0
— - Try Assists0
— - Points0
— - Run Metres42
#441 - Line Breaks0
— - Line Break Assists0
— - Tackles8.8
#391 - Offloads0
— - Fantasy Points13
#483
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks0
— - Line Break Assists0
— - Try Assists0
— - Runs4
#464 - Run Metres42
#441 - Kick Return Metres8.3
#175 - Post Contact Metres14
#416 - Hit Ups3.3
#225 - Tackle Breaks0.5
#447 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0
— - Dummy Half Run Metres0
—
Defense
Rank- Tackles8.8
#391 - Missed Tackles0
— - Tackle Efficiency95
#31 - Ineffective Tackles0.5
#363 - Intercepts0
— - Kicks Defused0
—