Bayley Sironen
Top Stats per game
- Passes to Run Ratio3.4#79
- Wins0.6#99
- Win Rate64#100
- Passes14#132
- Dummy Half Runs0.4#150
- Dummy Half Run Metres2.2#166
- Line Break Assists0.1#197
- Receipts18#203
- Tackle Efficiency88#208
- Hit Ups3.6#216
Games
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R30 | L12-42 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 11 | |
| R29 | W40-10 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 51 | |
| R28 | L6-32 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 25 | |
| R27 | L10-34 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 38 | |
| R26 | W18-6 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 28 | |
| R25 | W29-22 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 18 | |
| R24 | W30-22 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 32 | |
| R23 | W28-18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
| R21 | W21-20 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15 | |
| R20 | W44-12 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 20 |
Career
Player Bio
-Height
-Weight
-Jersey
-Position
WarriorsCurrent team
-Date of birth
Bayley SironenFull name
About
Bayley Sironen last played second row for the Warriors.
In the 2023 NRL season, Bayley Sironen recorded 9 dummy-half runs, 431 tackles and 90 hit-ups in 25 games.
Bayley Sironen has played 81 NRL games across 6 seasons since 2017, for 3 clubs:
- Warriors — 57 games from 2021 to 2023
- Rabbitohs — 22 games from 2019 to 2020
- Wests Tigers — 2 games in 2017
Bayley Sironen's most recent game was for the Warriors, who lost to the Broncos 12-42 in round 30 of 2023.
Tryscorer stats
2023
- Anytime tryscorer8%2/25
- └1st half4%1/25
- └2nd half4%1/25
- 2+ tries0%0/25
- 3+ tries0%0/25
- First tryscorer0%0/25
- Last tryscorer4%1/25
- First team tryscorer0%0/25
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer0%0/25
Scores With
2023
- Rocco Berry100%2/2
- Dallin Watene-Zelezniak100%2/2
- Marcelo Montoya100%2/2
- Dylan Walker50%1/2
- Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad50%1/2
Match Stats
2023
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R30 | L12-42 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 11 | |
| R29 | W40-10 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 51 | |
| R28 | L6-32 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 25 | |
| R27 | L10-34 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 38 | |
| R26 | W18-6 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 28 | |
| R25 | W29-22 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 18 | |
| R24 | W30-22 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 32 | |
| R23 | W28-18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
| R21 | W21-20 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15 | |
| R20 | W44-12 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 20 | |
| R19 | W46-10 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 11 | |
| R18 | L6-28 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 18 | |
| R17 | W48-18 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 31 | |
| R15 | W36-14 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 | |
| R14 | W30-8 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 22 | |
| R13 | L22-26 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 30 | |
| R11 | W24-12 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 10 | |
| R9 | L0-14 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16 | |
| R8 | L22-30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 11 | |
| R7 | W22-14 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 16 | |
| R6 | L24-34 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 22 | |
| R5 | W32-30 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 20 | |
| R4 | W16-14 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 14 | |
| R3 | W26-12 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 16 | |
| R2 | L12-20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13 |
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 25 | 16 | 9 | 64.0% | 749 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 917 | 1 | 3 | 431 | 1 | 501 | |
| 2022 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 30.8% | 590 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 616 | 1 | 2 | 310 | 1 | 333 | |
| 2021 | 18 | 5 | 12 | 27.8% | 993 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 955 | 2 | 0 | 599 | 1 | 716 | |
| 2020 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 63.2% | 1004 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1488 | 2 | 1 | 472 | 1 | 617 | |
| 2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2017 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 40 |
Stats Legend
WWins
LLosses
W%Win Rate
MINMinutes
TTries
TATry Assists
PTSPoints
RMRun Metres
LBLine Breaks
LBALine Break Assists
TKLTackles
OFFOffloads
FPFantasy Points
Career Totals
2017–2023 · 80 games
50.0%win rate
Won40Lost39Drawn1
Scoring
- Tries
- 6
- Points
- 24
- Conversions
- 0
- Conversion Attempts
- 0
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 6
- Line Break Assists
- 6
- Try Assists
- 5
- Runs
- 483
- Run Metres
- 4,109
- Kick Return Metres
- 4
- Post Contact Metres
- 1,584
- Hit Ups
- 438
- Tackle Breaks
- 48
- One-on-One Steals
- 0
- Dummy Half Runs
- 10
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 60
Defense
- Tackles
- 1,882
- Missed Tackles
- 149
- Tackle Efficiency
- 89.1%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 81
- Intercepts
- 0
- Kicks Defused
- 1
Kicking
- Kicks
- 1
- Kicking Metres
- 2
- Forced Drop Outs
- 0
- Bomb Kicks
- 0
- Grubbers
- 1
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 0
- Kicked Dead
- 0
Passing
- Offloads
- 4
- Passes
- 534
- Dummy Passes
- 23
- Receipts
- 1,006
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 1.1
Negative
- Errors
- 24
- Penalties
- 4
- Inside 10 Metres
- 4
- On Report
- 0
- Sin Bins
- 0
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 6 seasons he played
- Top-4 finishes
- 233%
- Top-8 finishes
- 350%
- Best / worst finish
- 3rd / 15th
2023
NZW4thPrelims
2022
NZW15thMissed finals
2021
NZW12thMissed finals
2020
SOU6thPrelims
2019
SOU3rdPrelims
2017
WST14thMissed finals
Season Stats
2023
Games played25
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes30
#432 - Tries0.1
#313 - Try Assists0.1
#219 - Points0.3
#321 - Run Metres37
#448 - Line Breaks0.0
#384 - Line Break Assists0.1
#197 - Tackles17
#264 - Offloads0.0
#419 - Fantasy Points20
#439
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks0.0
#384 - Line Break Assists0.1
#197 - Try Assists0.1
#219 - Runs4.1
#456 - Run Metres37
#448 - Kick Return Metres0
— - Post Contact Metres14
#383 - Hit Ups3.6
#216 - Tackle Breaks0.6
#427 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0.4
#150 - Dummy Half Run Metres2.2
#166
Defense
Rank- Tackles17
#264 - Missed Tackles1.6
#288 - Tackle Efficiency88
#208 - Ineffective Tackles0.8
#276 - Intercepts0
— - Kicks Defused0.0
#322
Kicking
RankPassing
Rank- Offloads0.0
#419 - Passes14
#132 - Dummy Passes0.4
#228 - Receipts18
#203 - Passes to Run Ratio3.4
#79