
Mathew Feagai
Top Stats per game
- Intercepts0.1#57
- Kicked Dead0.1#64
- Tackle Breaks3.2#75
- Line Breaks0.5#87
- Losses0.7#99
- Dummy Half Run Metres3.9#106
- Kicks Defused0.4#114
- Tries0.3#156
- Grubbers0.1#163
- Run Metres108#168
Games
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R27 | W24-22 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 31 | |
| R26 | L10-44 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| R25 | L14-44 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 218 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 66 | |
| R24 | W24-22 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 46 | |
| R23 | W24-16 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| R21 | L18-38 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5 | |
| R20 | L12-20 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 175 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 47 | |
| R18 | W24-10 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 122 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 48 | |
| R17 | L16-24 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15 | |
| R16 | L20-22 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 21 |
Career
Player Bio
186 cmHeight
96 kgWeight
3Jersey
CenterPosition
DragonsCurrent team
25 yearsFeb 13, 2001
Mathew FeagaiFull name
About
Mathew Feagai is 25 years old, and currently plays centre for the Dragons.
In the 2026 NRL season, Mathew Feagai recorded 57 tackle breaks, 9 line breaks and 1 intercepts in 18 games.
Mathew Feagai has played 87 NRL games for the Dragons across 6 seasons since 2021.
Mathew Feagai's most recent game was for the Dragons, who drew with the Eels 22-22 in round 27.
Tryscorer stats
2026
- Anytime tryscorer22%4/18
- └1st half6%1/18
- └2nd half17%3/18
- 2+ tries6%1/18
- 3+ tries0%0/18
- First tryscorer0%0/18
- Last tryscorer6%1/18
- First team tryscorer0%0/18
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer6%1/18
Scores With
2026
- Valentine Holmes100%4/4
- Daniel Atkinson25%1/4
- Setu Tu25%1/4
- Tyrell Sloan25%1/4
Match Stats
2026
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R27 | W24-22 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 31 | |
| R26 | L10-44 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| R25 | L14-44 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 218 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 66 | |
| R24 | W24-22 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 46 | |
| R23 | W24-16 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| R21 | L18-38 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5 | |
| R20 | L12-20 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 175 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 47 | |
| R18 | W24-10 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 122 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 48 | |
| R17 | L16-24 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15 | |
| R16 | L20-22 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 21 | |
| R14 | L12-34 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 145 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| R13 | W30-26 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 212 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 54 | |
| R10 | L10-44 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 15 | |
| R8 | L16-62 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| R7 | L12-30 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 44 | |
| R6 | L18-28 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| R2 | L20-46 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| R1 | L14-15 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 |
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 27.8% | 1226 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 1944 | 9 | 1 | 124 | 7 | 472 | |
| 2025 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | 612 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 1122 | 6 | 1 | 89 | 4 | 300 | |
| 2024 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | 592 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 1047 | 6 | 0 | 59 | 1 | 270 | |
| 2023 | 23 | 5 | 18 | 21.7% | 1840 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 2700 | 8 | 1 | 110 | 3 | 519 | |
| 2022 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 55.0% | 1579 | 10 | 0 | 40 | 2188 | 19 | 1 | 62 | 9 | 565 | |
| 2021 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12.5% | 630 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 986 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 259 |
Stats Legend
WWins
LLosses
W%Win Rate
MINMinutes
TTries
TATry Assists
PTSPoints
RMRun Metres
LBLine Breaks
LBALine Break Assists
TKLTackles
OFFOffloads
FPFantasy Points
Career Totals
2021–2026 · 86 games
32.6%win rate
Won28Lost58
Scoring
- Tries
- 32
- Points
- 128
- Conversions
- 0
- Conversion Attempts
- 0
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 56
- Line Break Assists
- 4
- Try Assists
- 4
- Runs
- 1,068
- Run Metres
- 9,987
- Kick Return Metres
- 1,154
- Post Contact Metres
- 3,125
- Hit Ups
- 31
- Tackle Breaks
- 275
- One-on-One Steals
- 0
- Dummy Half Runs
- 52
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 483
Defense
- Tackles
- 466
- Missed Tackles
- 121
- Tackle Efficiency
- 75.2%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 33
- Intercepts
- 2
- Kicks Defused
- 78
Kicking
- Kicks
- 7
- Kicking Metres
- 110
- Forced Drop Outs
- 0
- Bomb Kicks
- 0
- Grubbers
- 4
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 0
- Kicked Dead
- 2
Passing
- Offloads
- 27
- Passes
- 205
- Dummy Passes
- 19
- Receipts
- 1,321
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 0.2
Negative
- Errors
- 70
- Penalties
- 9
- Inside 10 Metres
- 0
- On Report
- 2
- Sin Bins
- 0
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 6 seasons he played
- Wooden spoons
- 117%
- Best / worst finish
- 10th / 17th
2026
STG17thMissed finals
2025
STG15thMissed finals
2024
STG11thMissed finals
2023
STG16thMissed finals
2022
STG10thMissed finals
2021
STG11thMissed finals
Season Stats
2026
Games played18
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes68
#223 - Tries0.3
#156 - Try Assists0
— - Points1.1
#172 - Run Metres108
#168 - Line Breaks0.5
#87 - Line Break Assists0.1
#268 - Tackles6.9
#413 - Offloads0.4
#247 - Fantasy Points26
#372
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks0.5
#87 - Line Break Assists0.1
#268 - Try Assists0
— - Runs12
#181 - Run Metres108
#168 - Kick Return Metres6
#189 - Post Contact Metres34
#174 - Hit Ups0.3
#394 - Tackle Breaks3.2
#75 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0.2
#196 - Dummy Half Run Metres3.9
#106
Defense
Rank- Tackles6.9
#413 - Missed Tackles2
#200 - Tackle Efficiency72
#465 - Ineffective Tackles0.7
#322 - Intercepts0.1
#57 - Kicks Defused0.4
#114
Kicking
Rank- Kicks0.1
#207 - Kicking Metres1.2
#213 - Forced Drop Outs0
— - Bomb Kicks0
— - Grubbers0.1
#163 - 40/20s0
— - Cross Field Kicks0
— - Kicked Dead0.1
#64
Passing
Rank- Offloads0.4
#247 - Passes2.3
#313 - Dummy Passes0.2
#371 - Receipts14
#313 - Passes to Run Ratio0.2
#320