
Matthew Eisenhuth
Top Stats per game
- Tackle Efficiency93#81
- Passes to Run Ratio0.6#165
- Hit Ups6#172
- Tackles23#183
- Win Rate55#184
- Wins0.5#190
- Dummy Passes0.6#203
- Ineffective Tackles0.9#224
- Passes3.6#226
- Offloads0.4#232
Games
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R26 | L4-28 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 2 | 57 | |
| R24 | L18-22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 24 | |
| R23 | W48-12 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 23 | |
| R20 | W30-10 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 22 | |
| R19 | W32-10 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 20 | |
| R16 | W28-18 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 19 | |
| R13 | W18-10 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 23 | |
| R12 | L6-25 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 33 | |
| R5 | L18-22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 20 | |
| R2 | L32-38 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 19 |
Career
Player Bio
About
Matthew Eisenhuth is 34 years old, and last played lock for the Panthers.
In the 2025 NRL season, Matthew Eisenhuth recorded 66 hit-ups, 249 tackles and 31 kick return metres in 11 games.
Matthew Eisenhuth has played 145 NRL games across 9 seasons since 2017, for 2 clubs:
- Panthers — 75 games from 2021 to 2025
- Wests Tigers — 70 games from 2017 to 2020
Matthew Eisenhuth's most recent game was for the Panthers, who lost to the Bulldogs 4-28 in round 26 of 2025.
Tryscorer stats
- Anytime tryscorer5%1/19
- └1st half0%0/19
- └2nd half5%1/19
- 2+ tries0%0/19
- 3+ tries0%0/19
- First tryscorer0%0/19
- Last tryscorer5%1/19
- First team tryscorer0%0/19
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer0%0/19
Scores With
- James Fisher-Harris100%1/1
- Charlie Staines100%1/1
- Stephen Crichton100%1/1
- Matt Burton100%1/1
- Viliame Kikau100%1/1
Match Stats
| Match | Score | Pos | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R26 | L4-28 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 2 | 57 | |
| R24 | L18-22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 24 | |
| R23 | W48-12 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 23 | |
| R20 | W30-10 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 22 | |
| R19 | W32-10 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 20 | |
| R16 | W28-18 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 19 | |
| R13 | W18-10 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 23 | |
| R12 | L6-25 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 33 | |
| R5 | L18-22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 20 | |
| R2 | L32-38 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 19 | |
| R1 | W28-22 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 20 |
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 54.5% | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 510 | 0 | 0 | 249 | 4 | 280 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 72.2% | 506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1290 | 0 | 0 | 343 | 9 | 455 | |
| 2023 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 72.7% | 387 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1027 | 0 | 0 | 231 | 9 | 318 | |
| 2022 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 81.3% | 606 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1302 | 1 | 1 | 467 | 8 | 609 | |
| 2021 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 78.9% | 661 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1601 | 0 | 0 | 493 | 4 | 633 | |
| 2020 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | 811 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1532 | 1 | 1 | 560 | 10 | 721 | |
| 2019 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 42.9% | 1099 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1956 | 0 | 0 | 733 | 9 | 885 | |
| 2018 | 24 | 12 | 12 | 50.0% | 1394 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1931 | 3 | 1 | 956 | 5 | 1062 | |
| 2017 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 36.4% | 681 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1318 | 0 | 2 | 393 | 7 | 480 |
Stats Legend
Career Totals
2017–2025 · 145 games
58.6%win rate
Scoring
- Tries
- 5
- Points
- 20
- Conversions
- 0
- Conversion Attempts
- 0
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 5
- Line Break Assists
- 5
- Try Assists
- 3
- Runs
- 1,466
- Run Metres
- 12,467
- Kick Return Metres
- 1,244
- Post Contact Metres
- 4,536
- Hit Ups
- 1,261
- Tackle Breaks
- 79
- One-on-One Steals
- 2
- Dummy Half Runs
- 0
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 0
Defense
- Tackles
- 4,425
- Missed Tackles
- 260
- Tackle Efficiency
- 92.0%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 125
- Intercepts
- 2
- Kicks Defused
- 7
Kicking
- Kicks
- 1
- Kicking Metres
- 5
- Forced Drop Outs
- 0
- Bomb Kicks
- 0
- Grubbers
- 1
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 0
- Kicked Dead
- 0
Passing
- Offloads
- 65
- Passes
- 470
- Dummy Passes
- 95
- Receipts
- 1,871
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 0.3
Negative
- Errors
- 28
- Penalties
- 47
- Inside 10 Metres
- 1
- On Report
- 2
- Sin Bins
- 0
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 9 seasons he played
- Premierships
- 444%
- Minor premierships
- 222%
- Grand finals
- 444%
- Top-4 finishes
- 444%
- Top-8 finishes
- 556%
- Best / worst finish
- 1st / 14th
Season Stats
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes29
#439 - Tries0
— - Try Assists0
— - Points0
— - Run Metres46
#418 - Line Breaks0
— - Line Break Assists0
— - Tackles23
#183 - Offloads0.4
#232 - Fantasy Points25
#388
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks0
— - Line Break Assists0
— - Try Assists0
— - Runs6.5
#387 - Run Metres46
#418 - Kick Return Metres2.8
#248 - Post Contact Metres18
#366 - Hit Ups6
#172 - Tackle Breaks0.2
#467 - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0
— - Dummy Half Run Metres0
—
Defense
Rank- Tackles23
#183 - Missed Tackles0.9
#429 - Tackle Efficiency93
#81 - Ineffective Tackles0.9
#224 - Intercepts0
— - Kicks Defused0
—
Kicking
RankPassing
Rank- Offloads0.4
#232 - Passes3.6
#226 - Dummy Passes0.6
#203 - Receipts9.9
#402 - Passes to Run Ratio0.6
#165