Cooper Johns
Top Stats per game
- Draws0.1#3
- Kicked Dead0.1#35
- Grubbers0.9#36
- Dummy Passes2.3#42
- Bomb Kicks1.1#43
- Passes to Run Ratio5.8#49
- Forced Drop Outs0.3#51
- Line Break Assists0.5#59
- Kicks2.4#59
- Kicking Metres36#69
Games
Career
Player Bio
-Height
-Weight
-Jersey
-Position
StormCurrent team
-Date of birth
Cooper JohnsFull name
About
Cooper Johns last played five-eighth for the Storm.
In the 2023 NRL season, Cooper Johns recorded 19 kicks, 2 forced drop-outs and 288 kicking metres in 8 games.
Cooper Johns has played 19 NRL games across 4 seasons since 2020, for 2 clubs:
- Storm — 11 games from 2020 to 2022
- Sea Eagles — 8 games in 2023
Cooper Johns's most recent game was for the Sea Eagles, who lost to the Knights 18-28 in round 13 of 2023.
Tryscorer stats
2021- Anytime tryscorer20%1/5
- └1st half0%0/5
- └2nd half20%1/5
- 2+ tries0%0/5
- 3+ tries0%0/5
- First tryscorer0%0/5
- Last tryscorer0%0/5
- First team tryscorer0%0/5
- 1st, 2nd or 3rd tryscorer0%0/5
Scores With
2021
- Brandon Smith100%1/1
- Nicholas Hynes100%1/1
- Tui Kamikamica100%1/1
- Josh Addo-Carr100%1/1
- George Jennings100%1/1
Match Stats
2023
Career Stats
| Year | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 25.0% | 564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 243 | 0 | 4 | 132 | 2 | 129 | |
| 2022 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | 307 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 135 | 1 | 4 | 74 | 1 | 138 | |
| 2021 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 80.0% | 246 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 1 | 117 | |
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 160 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 64 |
Stats Legend
WWins
LLosses
W%Win Rate
MINMinutes
TTries
TATry Assists
PTSPoints
RMRun Metres
LBLine Breaks
LBALine Break Assists
TKLTackles
OFFOffloads
FPFantasy Points
Career Totals
2020–2023 · 19 games
42.1%win rate
Won8Lost9Drawn2
Scoring
- Tries
- 1
- Points
- 4
- Conversions
- 0
- Conversion Attempts
- 0
- Penalty Goals
- 0
- Field Goals (1pt)
- 0
- Field Goals (2pt)
- 0
Attack
- Line Breaks
- 1
- Line Break Assists
- 9
- Try Assists
- 5
- Runs
- 88
- Run Metres
- 565
- Kick Return Metres
- 19
- Post Contact Metres
- 89
- Hit Ups
- 1
- Tackle Breaks
- 8
- One-on-One Steals
- 0
- Dummy Half Runs
- 3
- Dummy Half Run Metres
- 9
Defense
- Tackles
- 312
- Missed Tackles
- 41
- Tackle Efficiency
- 83.0%
- Ineffective Tackles
- 23
- Intercepts
- 0
- Kicks Defused
- 7
Kicking
- Kicks
- 56
- Kicking Metres
- 1,198
- Forced Drop Outs
- 4
- Bomb Kicks
- 19
- Grubbers
- 10
- 40/20s
- 0
- Cross Field Kicks
- 4
- Kicked Dead
- 1
Passing
- Offloads
- 4
- Passes
- 481
- Dummy Passes
- 34
- Receipts
- 589
- Passes to Run Ratio
- 5.5
Negative
- Errors
- 5
- Penalties
- 9
- Inside 10 Metres
- 0
- On Report
- 1
- Sin Bins
- 0
- Send Offs
- 0
Club Honours
How his club went in the 4 seasons he played
- Premierships
- 125%
- Minor premierships
- 125%
- Grand finals
- 125%
- Top-4 finishes
- 250%
- Top-8 finishes
- 375%
- Best / worst finish
- 1st / 12th
2023
MAN12thMissed finals
2022
MEL5thElims
2021
MEL1stPrelims
2020
MEL2ndPremiers
Season Stats
2023
Games played8
Top Stats
Rank- Minutes71
#220 - Tries0
— - Try Assists0
— - Points0
— - Run Metres30
#465 - Line Breaks0
— - Line Break Assists0.5
#59 - Tackles17
#280 - Offloads0.3
#296 - Fantasy Points16
#471
Scoring
RankAttack
Rank- Line Breaks0
— - Line Break Assists0.5
#59 - Try Assists0
— - Runs5.1
#434 - Run Metres30
#465 - Kick Return Metres0
— - Post Contact Metres2.5
#495 - Hit Ups0.1
#431 - Tackle Breaks0
— - One-on-One Steals0
— - Dummy Half Runs0.1
#249 - Dummy Half Run Metres0.8
#250
Defense
Rank- Tackles17
#280 - Missed Tackles2.6
#123 - Tackle Efficiency82
#327 - Ineffective Tackles1
#169 - Intercepts0
— - Kicks Defused0.3
#170
Kicking
Rank- Kicks2.4
#59 - Kicking Metres36
#69 - Forced Drop Outs0.3
#51 - Bomb Kicks1.1
#43 - Grubbers0.9
#36 - 40/20s0
— - Cross Field Kicks0
— - Kicked Dead0.1
#35
Passing
Rank- Offloads0.3
#296 - Passes30
#77 - Dummy Passes2.3
#42 - Receipts34
#96 - Passes to Run Ratio5.8
#49