Raiders v Broncos — NRL Round 6 2019

Round 6Full Time · Apr 21 2019GIO Stadium
Raiders
CAN
15-9
26–22
BRI
11-12-1
Broncos
RaidersCAN

Team Stats

BRIBroncos
48%
Possession
52%
28/35 (80%)
Completion Rate
32/38 (84%)
26:46
Possession Time
27:55
43.14
Avg Set Distance
41.86
3.58s
Avg Play the Ball
3.6s
8
Interchanges
7

Score Worm

Raiders0Broncos
FULL TIME

Conversion-Made

BroncosJamayne Isaako

78'

26-22

Try

BroncosJack Bird

78'

26-20

Linebreak

BroncosJack Bird

78'

Penalty - Escorts

RaidersJohn Bateman

77'

Line Dropout

RaidersJack Wighton

76'

Interchange #8

RaidersDunamis Lui on · Ryan Sutton off

76'

Penalty - Ball Strip

RaidersElliott Whitehead

74'

Interchange #7

RaidersIosia Soliola on · Josh Papalii off

73'

Kick Bomb

BroncosAnthony Milford

73'

Interchange #7

BroncosDavid Fifita on · Joe Ofahengaue off

72'

Error

BroncosJoe Ofahengaue

71'

Line Dropout

RaidersJack Wighton

70'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

RaidersJoseph Leilua

69'

Error

RaidersJack Wighton

68'

Interchange #6

BroncosThomas Flegler on · Patrick Carrigan off

67'

Conversion-Made

RaidersJarrod Croker

67'

26-16

Try

RaidersRyan Sutton

66'

24-16

Interchange #6

RaidersHudson Young on · Iosia Soliola off

64'

Kick Bomb

BroncosKodi Nikorima

63'

Conversion-Made

RaidersJarrod Croker

61'

20-16

Try

RaidersJohn Bateman

60'

18-16

Linebreak

RaidersJohn Bateman

60'

40/20 Kick

RaidersJack Wighton

59'

Kick Bomb

BroncosAnthony Milford

58'

Conversion-Made

BroncosJamayne Isaako

57'

14-16

Try

BroncosCorey Oates

55'

14-14

Error

RaidersJack Wighton

53'

Interchange #5

BroncosJoe Ofahengaue on · David Fifita off

53'

Error

BroncosCorey Oates

53'

Kick Bomb

RaidersSam Williams

53'

Interchange #5

RaidersRyan Sutton on · Siliva Havili off

52'

Kick Bomb

BroncosAnthony Milford

52'

Kick Bomb

BroncosAnthony Milford

50'

Interchange #4

RaidersJosh Papalii on · JJ Collins off

49'

Conversion-Made

BroncosJamayne Isaako

49'

14-10

Try

BroncosDavid Fifita

48'

14-8

Linebreak

BroncosDavid Fifita

47'

Linebreak

BroncosJack Bird

47'

Kick Bomb

RaidersSam Williams

46'

Error

BroncosJack Bird

46'

Interchange #4

BroncosJames Roberts on · Kotoni Staggs off

45'

Interchange #3

BroncosPatrick Carrigan on · Jaydn Su'a off

45'

Penalty - Offside Downtown

BroncosAlex Glenn

43'

Kick Bomb

BroncosKodi Nikorima

41'

Error

RaidersJoseph Leilua

39'

Penalty - Verbal Dissent

BroncosCorey Oates

38'

Error

BroncosAnthony Milford

38'

Linebreak

BroncosAnthony Milford

38'

Penalty - Slow Peel

RaidersCharnze Nicoll-Klokstad

37'

Kick Bomb

RaidersSam Williams

37'

Conversion-Made

RaidersJarrod Croker

34'

14-4

Interchange #3

RaidersJJ Collins on · Josh Papalii off

33'

Video Referee

RaidersTry

32'

Try

RaidersJoseph Leilua

32'

12-4

Linebreak

RaidersJoseph Leilua

32'

Error

BroncosDarius Boyd

31'

Conversion-Missed

RaidersJarrod Croker

30'

Try

RaidersJoseph Leilua

29'

8-4

Linebreak

RaidersJoseph Leilua

29'

Interchange #2

RaidersSiliva Havili on · Ryan Sutton off

28'

Interchange #2

BroncosJaydn Su'a on · Joe Ofahengaue off

26'

Error

RaidersSam Williams

26'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

BroncosJoe Ofahengaue

25'

Kick Bomb

BroncosAnthony Milford

24'

Interchange #1

BroncosDavid Fifita on · Thomas Flegler off

21'

Interchange #1

RaidersIosia Soliola on · Dunamis Lui off

21'

Kick Bomb

BroncosAnthony Milford

21'

Conversion-Missed

BroncosJamayne Isaako

20'

Video Referee

BroncosTry

19'

Try

BroncosKodi Nikorima

19'

4-4

Linebreak

BroncosKodi Nikorima

19'

Penalty - Holding Down

RaidersJosh Papalii

17'

Penalty - Obstruction

RaidersElliott Whitehead

16'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

BroncosAndrew McCullough

15'

Error

RaidersCharnze Nicoll-Klokstad

15'

Penalty - Offside Downtown

BroncosJoe Ofahengaue

13'

Kick Bomb

BroncosMatt Gillett

13'

Error

RaidersJosh Hodgson

12'

Error

BroncosAlex Glenn

11'

Kick Bomb

BroncosAnthony Milford

9'

Conversion-Missed

RaidersJarrod Croker

8'

Try

RaidersNick Cotric

6'

4-0

Linebreak

RaidersNick Cotric

6'

Penalty - Slow Peel

BroncosKodi Nikorima

5'

Error

BroncosKotoni Staggs

5'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

RaidersJosh Hodgson

4'

Kick Bomb

RaidersSam Williams

4'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
RaidersCAN141226
BroncosBRI41822

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Sunday, April 21, 2019

6:05 AM

GIO Stadium

Matt Cecchin

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.