Sharks v Panthers — NRL Round 6 2019

Round 6Full Time · Apr 18 2019Sharks Stadium
Sharks
CRO
12-12
24–20
PEN
10-14
Panthers
SharksCRO

Team Stats

PENPanthers
59%
Possession
41%
33/41 (80%)
Completion Rate
28/35 (80%)
32:00
Possession Time
23:27
42.72
Avg Set Distance
36.55
3.7s
Avg Play the Ball
3.25s
7
Interchanges
8

Score Worm

Sharks0Panthers
FULL TIME

Error

PanthersDallin Watene-Zelezniak

79'

Interchange #8

PanthersLiam Martin on · Reagan Campbell-Gillard off

79'

Conversion-Made

SharksChad Townsend

76'

24-20

Try

SharksJosh Dugan

74'

22-20

Linebreak

SharksJosh Dugan

74'

Interchange #7

SharksJack Williams on · Scott Sorensen off

73'

Conversion-Made

SharksChad Townsend

73'

18-20

Try

SharksAndrew Fifita

72'

16-20

Linebreak

SharksAndrew Fifita

72'

Error

PanthersJosh Mansour

70'

Penalty - Crowding

PanthersJames Maloney

69'

Error

PanthersTim Grant

68'

Error

PanthersReagan Campbell-Gillard

67'

Interchange #7

PanthersTim Grant on · Liam Martin off

66'

Linebreak

SharksBriton Nikora

65'

Conversion-Made

SharksChad Townsend

64'

12-20

Video Referee

SharksTry

64'

Penalty Try

SharksChad Townsend

63'

10-20

Linebreak

SharksBriton Nikora

63'

Conversion-Made

PanthersNathan Cleary

61'

6-20

Try

PanthersWaqa Blake

60'

6-18

Linebreak

PanthersWaqa Blake

60'

Error

SharksJosh Dugan

59'

Error

SharksScott Sorensen

58'

Interchange #6

SharksScott Sorensen on · Jack Williams off

58'

Interchange #6

PanthersJames Tamou on · Moses Leota off

57'

Kick Bomb

SharksChad Townsend

57'

Interchange #5

SharksBlayke Brailey on · Jayden Brailey off

56'

Interchange #4

SharksMatt Prior on · Braden Hamlin-Uele off

56'

Penalty - Slow Peel

PanthersNathan Cleary

54'

Error

54'

Interchange #5

PanthersWayde Egan off

52'

Interchange #3

SharksAndrew Fifita on · Paul Gallen off

51'

Kick Bomb

PanthersJames Maloney

51'

Interchange #4

PanthersViliame Kikau on · Dean Whare off

49'

Conversion-Made

SharksChad Townsend

49'

6-14

Video Referee

SharksTry

48'

Try

SharksBronson Xerri

48'

4-14

Linebreak

SharksBronson Xerri

48'

Interchange #3

PanthersLiam Martin on · Viliame Kikau off

47'

Error

SharksBriton Nikora

46'

Penalty - Marker Not Square

PanthersIsaah Yeo

45'

Penalties - Other

PanthersDallin Watene-Zelezniak

44'

Linebreak

PanthersDallin Watene-Zelezniak

44'

Kick Bomb

SharksChad Townsend

44'

Kick Bomb

SharksChad Townsend

42'

Error

SharksBraden Hamlin-Uele

39'

Penalty - Obstruction

PanthersViliame Kikau

36'

40/20 Kick

PanthersJames Maloney

35'

Linebreak

SharksShaun Johnson

34'

Error

SharksWilliam Kennedy

32'

Interchange #2

SharksBraden Hamlin-Uele on · Andrew Fifita off

31'

Interchange #2

PanthersMoses Leota on · James Tamou off

31'

Error

SharksSosaia Feki

29'

Penalty - Slow Peel

PanthersWaqa Blake

29'

Error

PanthersJosh Mansour

28'

Kick Bomb

SharksShaun Johnson

27'

Interchange #1

SharksJack Williams on · Matt Prior off

27'

Kick Bomb

PanthersJames Maloney

26'

Interchange #1

PanthersReagan Campbell-Gillard on · Tim Grant off

26'

Error

SharksJosh Dugan

25'

Error

PanthersViliame Kikau

24'

Error

SharksShaun Johnson

23'

Line Dropout

PanthersJames Maloney

22'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

PanthersJosh Mansour

21'

Penalty Shot-Made

PanthersNathan Cleary

19'

0-14

Penalty - Slow Peel

SharksJayden Brailey

18'

Error

SharksSosaia Feki

17'

Conversion-Made

PanthersNathan Cleary

16'

0-12

Try

PanthersNathan Cleary

15'

0-10

Line Dropout

SharksShaun Johnson

13'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

SharksBriton Nikora

12'

Conversion-Made

PanthersNathan Cleary

11'

0-6

Try

PanthersTim Grant

10'

0-4

Linebreak

PanthersTim Grant

10'

Error

SharksJosh Dugan

9'

Kick Bomb

SharksShaun Johnson

8'

Error

PanthersIsaah Yeo

6'

Line Dropout

SharksShaun Johnson

6'

Error

SharksJosh Dugan

4'

Error

PanthersDallin Watene-Zelezniak

2'

Kick Bomb

SharksShaun Johnson

1'

Kick Bomb

PanthersNathan Cleary

0'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
SharksCRO02424
PanthersPEN14620

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Thursday, April 18, 2019

9:50 AM

Sharks Stadium

Ben Cummins

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.