Broncos v Cowboys — NRL Round 2 2019

Round 2Full Time · Mar 22 2019Suncorp Stadium
Broncos
BRI
11-12-1
29–10
NQC
9-15
Cowboys
BroncosBRI

Team Stats

NQCCowboys
50%
Possession
50%
33/42 (78%)
Completion Rate
29/39 (74%)
26:29
Possession Time
26:06
42.26
Avg Set Distance
38.53
3.42s
Avg Play the Ball
3.64s
8
Interchanges
8

Score Worm

Broncos0Cowboys
FULL TIME

Penalties - Other

BroncosJamayne Isaako

79'

Error

CowboysCoen Hess

79'

Penalties - Other

BroncosKotoni Staggs

79'

1 Point Field Goal-Made

BroncosAnthony Milford

79'

Error

CowboysTe Maire Martin

78'

Kick Bomb

CowboysMichael Morgan

77'

Error

CowboysTe Maire Martin

74'

Interchange #8

CowboysJosh McGuire on · Francis Molo off

74'

Interchange #8

BroncosThomas Flegler on · Jaydn Su'a off

73'

Conversion-Missed

CowboysJordan Kahu

71'

Try

CowboysJustin O'Neill

70'

28-10

Linebreak

CowboysJustin O'Neill

70'

Error

BroncosKodi Nikorima

70'

Error

CowboysCoen Hess

69'

Kick Bomb

BroncosAnthony Milford

68'

Interchange - HIA Cleared

CowboysJohn Asiata on · Josh McGuire off

67'

Conversion-Missed

BroncosJamayne Isaako

67'

Try

BroncosAndrew McCullough

66'

28-6

Linebreak

BroncosKotoni Staggs

65'

Interchange - HIA last 15 mins

CowboysFrancis Molo on · Javid Bowen off

65'

Kick Bomb

CowboysMichael Morgan

65'

Interchange - HIA Cleared

BroncosJaydn Su'a on · Shaun Fensom off

63'

Error

BroncosAnthony Milford

62'

Error

CowboysMitchell Dunn

60'

Interchange #6

BroncosKotoni Staggs on · James Roberts off

60'

Conversion-Made

CowboysJordan Kahu

60'

24-6

Try

CowboysJordan Kahu

58'

24-4

Linebreak

CowboysJordan Kahu

58'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

BroncosDavid Fifita

57'

Interchange #5

BroncosJoe Ofahengaue on · Tevita Pangai Junior off

57'

Error

CowboysTom Opacic

56'

Interchange #4

BroncosMatt Gillett on · Thomas Flegler off

55'

Kick Bomb

CowboysMichael Morgan

54'

Interchange - HIA

CowboysJosh McGuire on · John Asiata off

53'

Interchange #6

CowboysMatthew Scott on · Josh McGuire off

52'

Conversion-Missed

BroncosJamayne Isaako

52'

Try

BroncosJames Roberts

50'

24-0

Linebreak

BroncosJames Roberts

50'

Error

CowboysMitchell Dunn

50'

Error

CowboysJustin O'Neill

49'

Interchange - HIA

BroncosShaun Fensom on · Jaydn Su'a off

48'

Interchange #5

CowboysJordan McLean on · Francis Molo off

48'

Conversion-Made

BroncosJamayne Isaako

48'

20-0

Try

BroncosTevita Pangai Junior

46'

18-0

Linebreak

BroncosTevita Pangai Junior

46'

Error

CowboysTe Maire Martin

45'

Conversion-Missed

BroncosJamayne Isaako

44'

Try

BroncosCorey Oates

42'

14-0

Linebreak

BroncosCorey Oates

42'

Linebreak

CowboysJohn Asiata

41'

Error

BroncosCorey Oates

38'

Error

CowboysTe Maire Martin

38'

Error

BroncosJamayne Isaako

37'

Kick Bomb

CowboysTe Maire Martin

37'

Interchange - HIA no return

CowboysMitchell Dunn on · Nene Macdonald off

37'

Error

BroncosAlex Glenn

36'

Line Dropout

CowboysJordan Kahu

35'

Error

CowboysMichael Morgan

33'

Interchange #3

CowboysFrancis Molo on · Jason Taumalolo off

33'

Kick Bomb

BroncosAnthony Milford

33'

Error

BroncosJames Roberts

30'

Interchange #3

BroncosTevita Pangai Junior on · Matt Gillett off

30'

Error

CowboysJosh McGuire

29'

Error

BroncosAnthony Milford

28'

Error

CowboysMichael Morgan

28'

Penalty - Ball Strip

CowboysTe Maire Martin

27'

Error

CowboysTom Opacic

27'

Line Dropout

BroncosJamayne Isaako

27'

Linebreak

BroncosThomas Flegler

25'

Interchange #2

BroncosThomas Flegler on · Joe Ofahengaue off

24'

Kick Bomb

CowboysMichael Morgan

24'

Interchange #2

CowboysJohn Asiata on · Jordan McLean off

23'

Interchange #1

CowboysCoen Hess on · Matthew Scott off

22'

Conversion-Missed

BroncosJamayne Isaako

22'

Try

BroncosJames Roberts

21'

10-0

Line Dropout

CowboysJordan Kahu

20'

Kick Bomb

BroncosKodi Nikorima

18'

Interchange #1

BroncosJaydn Su'a on · Tevita Pangai Junior off

17'

Error

CowboysNene Macdonald

16'

Penalty - Holding Down

BroncosTevita Pangai Junior

16'

Line Dropout

BroncosJamayne Isaako

15'

Penalty - Holding Down

BroncosJoe Ofahengaue

13'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

BroncosDarius Boyd

13'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

BroncosTevita Pangai Junior

12'

Error

BroncosMatt Gillett

11'

Conversion-Made

BroncosJamayne Isaako

11'

6-0

Try

BroncosCorey Oates

9'

4-0

Linebreak

BroncosCorey Oates

9'

Error

CowboysJavid Bowen

8'

Linebreak

BroncosCorey Oates

8'

Penalty - Flop

BroncosAndrew McCullough

4'

Error

BroncosAnthony Milford

4'

Penalty - Hand in the Ruck

CowboysJordan McLean

1'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
BroncosBRI101929
CowboysNQC01010

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Friday, March 22, 2019

9:05 AM

Suncorp Stadium

Grant Atkins

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.