Rabbitohs v Panthers — NRL Round 14 2019

Round 14Full Time · Jun 15 2019Accor Stadium
Rabbitohs
SOU
16-8
18–19
PEN
10-14
Panthers
RabbitohsSOU

Team Stats

PENPanthers
45%
Possession
55%
22/35 (62%)
Completion Rate
28/40 (70%)
25:14
Possession Time
30:06
38.17
Avg Set Distance
38.27
3.32s
Avg Play the Ball
3.37s
8
Interchanges
7
RabbitohsSOU

Scoring

PENPanthers
0/1
Penalty Goals
1/1
0
Field Goals
1

Score Worm

Rabbitohs0Panthers
FULL TIME

Penalties - Other

PanthersJames Maloney

79'

Error

RabbitohsCameron Murray

78'

Error

RabbitohsKyle Turner

76'

Interchange #8

RabbitohsRhys Kennedy on · Liam Knight off

76'

Kick Bomb

PanthersJames Maloney

75'

Interchange #7

PanthersMitch Kenny on · Jarome Luai off

75'

1 Point Field Goal-Made

PanthersJames Maloney

74'

1 Point Field Goal-Missed

RabbitohsCody Walker

73'

Error

PanthersBrian To'o

71'

Conversion-Missed

PanthersNathan Cleary

71'

Try

PanthersBrian To'o

69'

18-18

Linebreak

PanthersBrian To'o

69'

Error

RabbitohsEthan Lowe

69'

Penalty - Working on the Ground

RabbitohsLiam Knight

67'

Error

RabbitohsLiam Knight

67'

Error

PanthersJarome Luai

66'

Interchange #6

PanthersJarome Luai on · Reagan Campbell-Gillard off

65'

Error

RabbitohsCody Walker

65'

Error

RabbitohsCody Walker

65'

Interchange #7

RabbitohsTevita Tatola on · Rhys Kennedy off

64'

Kick Bomb

PanthersNathan Cleary

64'

Interchange #5

PanthersJames Fisher-Harris on · Moses Leota off

62'

Error

RabbitohsCameron Murray

61'

Interchange #6

RabbitohsCameron Murray on · Mark Nicholls off

61'

Error

PanthersViliame Kikau

60'

Conversion-Made

RabbitohsDane Gagai

58'

18-14

Try

RabbitohsDane Gagai

57'

16-14

Linebreak

RabbitohsJames Roberts

57'

Conversion-Made

RabbitohsDane Gagai

56'

12-14

Interchange #4

PanthersJames Tamou on · James Fisher-Harris off

56'

Try

RabbitohsLiam Knight

55'

10-14

Linebreak

RabbitohsLiam Knight

55'

Penalty - Dangerous Tackle

PanthersJames Maloney

54'

Error

PanthersJosh Mansour

53'

Interchange #5

RabbitohsLiam Knight on · Tom Amone off

53'

Interchange #4

RabbitohsRhys Kennedy on · Adam Doueihi off

52'

Error

PanthersLiam Martin

50'

Penalty - Obstruction

RabbitohsKyle Turner

49'

Error

PanthersViliame Kikau

47'

Conversion-Made

PanthersNathan Cleary

47'

6-14

Try

PanthersBrent Naden

45'

6-12

Penalty - Early Tackle

RabbitohsDean Britt

44'

Penalty - Ball Strip

RabbitohsJames Roberts

43'

Error

RabbitohsJohn Sutton

42'

Kick Bomb

PanthersJames Maloney

41'

Error

RabbitohsTom Amone

39'

Line Dropout

PanthersJames Maloney

39'

Kick Bomb

RabbitohsCody Walker

38'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

PanthersReagan Campbell-Gillard

37'

Error

PanthersJames Fisher-Harris

36'

Error

RabbitohsDane Gagai

34'

Kick Bomb

PanthersNathan Cleary

34'

Error

RabbitohsJohn Sutton

33'

Kick Bomb

RabbitohsAdam Doueihi

33'

Interchange #3

PanthersMoses Leota on · James Tamou off

32'

Interchange #3

RabbitohsTom Amone on · Tevita Tatola off

29'

Conversion-Made

PanthersNathan Cleary

29'

6-8

Try

PanthersViliame Kikau

27'

6-6

Linebreak

PanthersViliame Kikau

27'

Interchange #2

PanthersWayde Egan on · Mitch Kenny off

27'

Line Dropout

RabbitohsAdam Doueihi

26'

Interchange #2

RabbitohsDean Britt on · Liam Knight off

26'

Interchange #1

PanthersReagan Campbell-Gillard on · Frank Winterstein off

26'

Error

RabbitohsCody Walker

24'

Error

PanthersLiam Martin

23'

Line Dropout

RabbitohsAdam Doueihi

22'

Interchange #1

RabbitohsMark Nicholls on · Cameron Murray off

22'

Penalty - Hand in the Ruck

RabbitohsLiam Knight

20'

Penalty - Slow Peel

RabbitohsCody Walker

19'

Error

RabbitohsDane Gagai

19'

Error

PanthersJosh Mansour

19'

Error

RabbitohsAlex Johnston

17'

Conversion-Made

RabbitohsAdam Doueihi

16'

6-2

Video Referee

RabbitohsTry

15'

Try

RabbitohsCameron Murray

15'

4-2

Error

PanthersNathan Cleary

15'

Error

PanthersLiam Martin

14'

Penalty Shot-Made

PanthersNathan Cleary

13'

0-2

Penalty - Lying in the Ruck

RabbitohsAlex Johnston

12'

Linebreak

PanthersBrian To'o

12'

Error

RabbitohsDane Gagai

10'

Error

RabbitohsAdam Doueihi

9'

Kick Bomb

RabbitohsAdam Doueihi

7'

Error

PanthersBrent Naden

5'

Penalty Shot-Missed

RabbitohsDane Gagai

4'

Penalty - Leg Pull

PanthersMitch Kenny

3'

Penalty - Crowding

PanthersJames Tamou

3'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
RabbitohsSOU61218
PanthersPEN81119

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Saturday, June 15, 2019

7:30 AM

Accor Stadium

Adam Gee

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.