Titans v Cowboys — NRL Round 12 2019

Round 12Full Time · Jun 2 2019Cbus Super Stadium
Titans
GCT
4-20
4–6
NQC
9-15
Cowboys
TitansGCT

Team Stats

NQCCowboys
51%
Possession
49%
34/40 (85%)
Completion Rate
32/36 (88%)
31:13
Possession Time
27:59
45.91
Avg Set Distance
42.82
3.31s
Avg Play the Ball
3.46s
7
Interchanges
8
TitansGCT

Scoring

NQCCowboys
0/1
Conversions
1/1
0/2
Penalty Goals
0/0

Score Worm

Titans0Cowboys
FULL TIME

Error

TitansBrian Kelly

79'

Error

TitansMoeaki Fotuaika

77'

Penalty Shot-Missed

TitansTyrone Roberts

74'

Interchange #8

CowboysJake Granville on · Kurt Baptiste off

73'

Interchange #7

CowboysFrancis Molo on · Scott Bolton off

73'

Video Referee

TitansNo Try

73'

Penalty - Pressure on Kicker

CowboysKurt Baptiste

73'

Kick Bomb

TitansTyrone Roberts

73'

Interchange #7

TitansKeegan Hipgrave on · Jarrod Wallace off

73'

Penalty - 2nd Effort

CowboysJake Clifford

71'

Linebreak

CowboysShane Wright

71'

Error

CowboysCoen Hess

69'

Interchange #6

TitansMoeaki Fotuaika on · Jack Stockwell off

68'

Penalty Shot-Missed

TitansAshley Taylor

67'

Penalty - Escorts

CowboysKyle Feldt

65'

Kick Bomb

TitansTyrone Roberts

65'

Error

CowboysJordan McLean

62'

Interchange #6

CowboysKurt Baptiste on · Jake Granville off

60'

Penalty - Crowding

CowboysShane Wright

58'

Interchange #5

CowboysScott Bolton on · Francis Molo off

56'

Kick Bomb

CowboysJohn Asiata

54'

Linebreak

CowboysJordan Kahu

50'

Conversion-Made

CowboysJordan Kahu

50'

4-6

Interchange #5

TitansJarrod Wallace on · Moeaki Fotuaika off

50'

Video Referee

CowboysTry

49'

Try

CowboysJason Taumalolo

49'

4-4

Linebreak

CowboysJason Taumalolo

49'

Penalty - Slow Peel

TitansMitch Rein

48'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

TitansKevin Proctor

47'

Penalty - Slow Peel

TitansMoeaki Fotuaika

46'

Error

TitansAshley Taylor

45'

Interchange #4

TitansBryce Cartwright on · Keegan Hipgrave off

45'

Interchange #3

TitansJack Stockwell on · Shannon Boyd off

45'

Error

CowboysGavin Cooper

44'

Kick Bomb

CowboysJake Clifford

44'

Error

TitansMitch Rein

41'

Penalty - Flop

TitansKeegan Hipgrave

39'

Error

CowboysJake Clifford

37'

Linebreak

TitansBrian Kelly

36'

Kick Bomb

CowboysJake Clifford

36'

Interchange #4

CowboysJordan McLean on · Gideon Gela-Mosby off

35'

Interchange - HIA no return

CowboysShane Wright on · Corey Jensen off

34'

Penalty - Offside inside 10m

CowboysCorey Jensen

34'

Error

CowboysJordan Kahu

33'

Kick Bomb

CowboysJake Clifford

33'

Interchange #2

CowboysCorey Jensen on · Jordan McLean off

32'

Error

CowboysCoen Hess

30'

Kick Bomb

CowboysJohn Asiata

30'

Error

TitansAJ Brimson

28'

Linebreak

TitansAJ Brimson

28'

Error

CowboysMitchell Dunn

27'

Interchange #2

TitansShannon Boyd on · Jarrod Wallace off

25'

Interchange #1

CowboysFrancis Molo on · Scott Bolton off

25'

Conversion-Missed

TitansAshley Taylor

23'

Try

TitansDale Copley

21'

4-0

Linebreak

TitansDale Copley

21'

Penalty - Slow Peel

CowboysJake Clifford

21'

Error

CowboysTom Opacic

20'

Error

TitansDale Copley

18'

Interchange #1

TitansTyrone Peachey on · Jai Whitbread off

18'

Kick Bomb

TitansAshley Taylor

16'

Kick Bomb

CowboysJohn Asiata

16'

Kick Bomb

TitansAshley Taylor

15'

Penalty - Crowding

CowboysTom Opacic

11'

Error

CowboysCoen Hess

11'

Penalty - Slow Peel

TitansKeegan Hipgrave

10'

Kick Bomb

TitansAnthony Don

10'

Kick Bomb

CowboysJohn Asiata

9'

Error

TitansDale Copley

8'

Kick Bomb

TitansTyrone Roberts

8'

Kick Bomb

CowboysJohn Asiata

1'

Kick Bomb

TitansAshley Taylor

0'

KICK OFF
1st2ndFT
TitansGCT404
CowboysNQC066

Ladder

#TeamPWLPts
1StormMEL2420442
2RoostersSYD2417736
3RabbitohsSOU2416834
4RaidersCAN2415932
5EelsPAR24141030
6Sea EaglesMAN24141030
7SharksCRO24121226
8BroncosBRI24111225
9Wests TigersWST24111324
10WarriorsNZW24101323
11KnightsNEW24101422
12PanthersPEN24101422
13BulldogsCBY24101422
14CowboysNQC2491520
15DragonsSTG2481618
16TitansGCT2442010

Game Info

Sunday, June 2, 2019

6:05 AM

Cbus Super Stadium

Henry Perenara

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.