
Goalkeeper
Brentford
BrentfordCaoimhín Kelleher
27 yrs · 188 cm · Republic of Ireland
2026-27 season
- Saves
- 27
- Conceded
- 4
- Pens saved
- 0
- Rating
- 5.6
Top Stats
- Saves27#6
- Minutes Played630#7
- Ball Recovery71#11
- Saves Insidebox13#13
- Passes In Final Third35#15
- Passes320#77
- Touches402#105
- Rating5.6#135
- Clearances11#135
- Aerials Won2#272
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | BRE | 9 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| 2025-26 | BRE | 37 | 3330 | — | — | 7.0 |
| 2024-25 | LIV | 10 | 900 | — | — | 6.8 |
| 2023-24 | LIV | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 2022-23 | LIV | 1 | 90 | — | — | 6.8 |
| 2021-22 | LIV | 2 | 180 | — | — | 7.0 |
| 2020-21 | LIV | 2 | 180 | — | — | 7.2 |
Season Stats
9Appearances in 2026-27
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played70#33
- Rating5.6#135
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels0.3#441
- Accurate Passes Percentage65#312
- Accurate Crosses0—
- Total Crosses0—
- Shots Total0—
- Shots On Target0—
- Duels Won0.3#422
- Shots Off Target0—
- Shots Blocked0—
- Offsides0—
- Goals0—
- Assists0—
- Penalties Scored0—
- Penalties Saved0—
- Penalties Missed0—
- Shots Outsidebox1.4#45
- Corners0—
- Shots Insidebox2.3#55
Defending
League rank- Fouls0—
- Goals Conceded1#154
- Interceptions0—
- Saves Insidebox1.4#18
- Saves3#10
- Clearances1.2#178
- Goalkeeper Goals Conceded0.4#14
- Tackles0—
- Punches0.7#12
- Tacles Won Percentage0—
- Tackles Won0—
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls20#8
- Long Balls Won8.1#6
- Touches45#151
- Accurate Passes23#165
- Passes36#112
- Key Passes0—
- Aerials Won0.2#330
- Fouls Drawn0.1#346
- Yellowcards0—
- Through Balls0—
- Through Balls Won0—
- Redcards0—
- Good High Claim0.4#15
- Passes In Final Third3.9#38
- Possession Lost13#55
- Ball Recovery7.9#15
- Long Balls Won Percentage40#166
- Aerials0.2#402
- Successful Long Passes8.1#6
- Long Passes20#8
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9v NFO | W2-0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47 | — | 53 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
R8@ HUL | D1-1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27 | — | 33 | — | — | — | — | — |
R7v LIV | L1-2 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.8 | — | — | 46 | — | 55 | — | — | — | — | — |
R6@ AVL | D2-2 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.2 | — | — | 31 | — | 43 | — | — | — | — | — |
R5v CHE | W3-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.3 | — | — | 34 | — | 43 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
R4@ BOU | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | — | 37 | 51 | 51 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R3v SUN | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | — | 30 | 52 | 40 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R2@ LEE | D1-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.7 | — | — | 34 | 80 | 41 | — | — | — | — | — |
R1v TOT | W3-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.8 | — | — | 34 | 86 | 43 | — | — | — | — | — |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | BRE | 9 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| 2025-26 | BRE | 37 | 3330 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 7.0 |
| 2024-25 | LIV | 10 | 900 | — | — | — | — | — | 6.8 |
| 2023-24 | LIV | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 |
| 2022-23 | LIV | 1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | — | 6.8 |
| 2021-22 | LIV | 2 | 180 | — | — | — | — | — | 7.0 |
| 2020-21 | LIV | 2 | 180 | — | — | — | — | — | 7.2 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating








