
Goalkeeper
Aston Villa
Aston VillaRobin Olsen
36 yrs · 196 cm · Sweden
2024-25 season
- Saves
- 8
- Conceded
- 6
- Pens saved
- 0
- Rating
- 6.5
Top Stats
- Saves8#36
- Saves Insidebox4#39
- Passes In Final Third19#303
- Ball Recovery18#405
- Accurate Passes Percentage64#426
- Clearances3#435
- Passes100#441
- Minutes Played225#449
- Touches116#460
- Tackles1#474
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | AVL | 4 | 225 | — | — | 6.5 |
| 2023-24 | AVL | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2022-23 | AVL | 4 | 280 | — | — | 6.5 |
| 2021-22 | AVL | 1 | 90 | — | — | 6.3 |
| 2020-21 | EVE | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
Season Stats
4Appearances in 2024-25
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played56#313
- Rating6.5#519
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels0.3#551
- Accurate Passes Percentage64#426
- Duels Won0.3#534
Defending
League rank- Goals Conceded1.5#80
- Saves Insidebox1#41
- Saves2#37
- Clearances0.8#300
- Goalkeeper Goals Conceded1.5#19
- Tackles0.3#467
- Punches0.3#34
- Error Lead To Shot0.3#9
- Last Man Tackle0.3#1
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls14#23
- Long Balls Won5.3#24
- Touches29#339
- Accurate Passes16#325
- Passes25#267
- Good High Claim0.5#33
- Passes In Final Third4.8#26
- Possession Lost9#148
- Ball Recovery4.5#86
- Long Balls Won Percentage37#12
- Successful Long Passes5.3#22
- Long Passes14#22
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R38@ MUN | L0-2 | 45 | — | — | — | — | 6.6 | — | — | 25 | 46 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — |
R28@ BRE | W1-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.1 | — | — | 37 | 56 | 45 | — | — | — | — | — |
R27@ CRY | L1-4 | 45 | — | — | — | — | 5.7 | — | — | 17 | 100 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — |
R13@ CHE | L0-3 | 45 | — | — | — | — | 6.7 | — | — | 21 | 82 | 25 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | AVL | 4 | 225 | — | — | — | — | — | 6.5 |
| 2023-24 | AVL | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2022-23 | AVL | 4 | 280 | — | — | — | — | — | 6.5 |
| 2021-22 | AVL | 1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | — | 6.3 |
| 2020-21 | EVE | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating







