
Goalkeeper
Fulham
FulhamBernd Leno
34 yrs · 190 cm · Germany
2026-27 season
- Saves
- 23
- Conceded
- 7
- Pens saved
- 0
- Rating
- 5.3
Top Stats
- Minutes Played630#7
- Ball Recovery74#8
- Saves Insidebox15#10
- Saves23#10
- Passes365#57
- Passes In Final Third21#60
- Touches441#86
- Clearances10#144
- Rating5.3#164
- Accurate Passes Percentage78#291
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FUL | 9 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 |
| 2025-26 | FUL | 38 | 3420 | — | — | 6.9 |
| 2024-25 | FUL | 38 | 3420 | — | 1 | 6.9 |
| 2023-24 | FUL | 38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2022-23 | FUL | 36 | 3240 | — | — | 7.2 |
| 2021-22 | ARS | 4 | 360 | — | — | 6.6 |
| 2020-21 | ARS | 35 | 3132 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
Season Stats
9Appearances in 2026-27
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played70#33
- Rating5.3#164
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels0.1#444
- Accurate Passes Percentage78#291
- Accurate Crosses0—
- Total Crosses0—
- Shots Total0—
- Shots On Target0—
- Duels Won0.1#433
- Shots Off Target0—
- Shots Blocked0—
- Offsides0—
- Goals0—
- Assists0—
- Penalties Scored0—
- Penalties Saved0—
- Penalties Missed0—
- Shots Outsidebox0.9#131
- Corners0—
- Shots Insidebox1.8#95
Defending
League rank- Fouls0—
- Goals Conceded1.2#107
- Interceptions0—
- Saves Insidebox1.7#13
- Saves2.6#15
- Clearances1.1#191
- Goalkeeper Goals Conceded0.8#6
- Tackles0—
- Error Lead To Goal0.1#28
- Punches0.3#23
- Tacles Won Percentage0—
- Tackles Won0—
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls12#25
- Long Balls Won3#45
- Touches49#128
- Accurate Passes32#100
- Passes41#83
- Key Passes0—
- Aerials Won0.1#357
- Fouls Drawn0—
- Yellowcards0—
- Through Balls0—
- Through Balls Won0—
- Redcards0—
- Good High Claim0.3#19
- Passes In Final Third2.3#87
- Possession Lost8.9#146
- Ball Recovery8.2#12
- Long Balls Won Percentage26#212
- Aerials0.1#412
- Successful Long Passes3#45
- Long Passes12#25
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ AVL | D1-1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33 | — | 39 | — | — | — | — | — |
R8@ COV | W1-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.2 | — | — | 36 | — | 46 | — | — | — | — | — |
R7v HUL | W1-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.6 | — | — | 48 | — | 53 | — | — | — | — | — |
R6@ IPS | L1-2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 34 | — | 42 | — | — | — | — | — |
R5v MUN | D1-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.5 | — | — | 45 | — | 58 | — | — | — | — | — |
R4@ LIV | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | — | 38 | 47 | 45 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R3v CRY | L2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | 42 | 93 | 48 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R2@ SUN | L0-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7 | — | — | 47 | 63 | 59 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
R1v CHE | L2-3 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.4 | — | — | 42 | 81 | 51 | — | — | — | — | — |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FUL | 9 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 |
| 2025-26 | FUL | 38 | 3420 | — | — | — | — | — | 6.9 |
| 2024-25 | FUL | 38 | 3420 | — | 1 | — | — | 2 | 6.9 |
| 2023-24 | FUL | 38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2022-23 | FUL | 36 | 3240 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 7.2 |
| 2021-22 | ARS | 4 | 360 | — | — | — | — | — | 6.6 |
| 2020-21 | ARS | 35 | 3132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating










