
Defender
Chelsea
ChelseaWesley Fofana
25 yrs · 186 cm · France
2026-27 season
- Tackles
- 7
- Ints
- 14
- Clearances
- 29
- Rating
- 5.6
Top Stats
- Interceptions14#10
- Clearances29#43
- Blocked Shots4#49
- Accurate Passes Percentage91#51
- Passes In Final Third21#60
- Aerials Won10#82
- Fouls Drawn8#86
- Tackles Won5#118
- Rating5.6#129
- Passes238#130
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | CHE | 5 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| 2025-26 | CHE | 25 | 1726 | — | 1 | 6.9 |
| 2024-25 | CHE | 14 | 1176 | — | — | 6.9 |
| 2022-23 | CHE | 17 | 1367 | 1 | — | 6.9 |
| 2021-22 | LEI | 7 | 630 | — | — | 7.1 |
| 2020-21 | LEI | 28 | 2264 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
Season Stats
5Appearances in 2026-27
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played63#68
- Rating5.6#129
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels8.2#104
- Duels Lost3#185
- Dispossessed0.8#97
- Accurate Passes Percentage91#51
- Accurate Crosses0—
- Total Crosses0.2#273
- Shots Total0.4#272
- Shots On Target0.2#185
- Duels Won5.2#42
- Dribbled Past0.2#281
- Shots Off Target0—
- Shots Blocked0.2#189
- Successful Dribbles0.2#254
- Dribble Attempts0.4#265
- Offsides0—
- Goals0—
- Assists0—
- Hit Woodwork0.2#10
- Penalties Scored0—
- Penalties Won0.2#1
- Penalties Missed0—
- Duels Won Percentage63#54
- Chances Created0.4#224
- Shots Outsidebox1.2#85
- Corners0—
- Shots Insidebox4#7
Defending
League rank- Fouls0.8#166
- Goals Conceded1.4#87
- Interceptions2.8#2
- Blocked Shots0.8#38
- Clearances5.8#18
- Tackles1.4#114
- Clearance Offline0.2#8
- Error Lead To Shot0.2#27
- Offsides Provoked0.2#88
- Tacles Won Percentage71#54
- Tackles Won1#60
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls3.2#118
- Long Balls Won1.4#123
- Touches65#46
- Accurate Passes43#46
- Passes48#56
- Key Passes0.4#225
- Aerials Won2#50
- Fouls Drawn1.6#34
- Yellowcards0.2#116
- Through Balls0—
- Through Balls Won0.4#207
- Redcards0—
- Aerials Lost1#145
- Turn Over0.8#214
- Passes In Final Third4.2#28
- Possession Lost7#222
- Ball Recovery3.2#143
- Long Balls Won Percentage44#17
- Backward Passes5#140
- Aerials3#79
- Aerials Won Percentage67#51
- Successful Long Passes1.4#123
- Long Passes3.2#118
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9v MUN | W2-0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 68 | — | 82 | 3 | — | — | 4 | — |
R5@ BRE | L0-3 | 71 | — | — | — | — | 7.4 | — | — | 21 | — | 45 | 6 | — | 2 | 6 | — |
R4v HUL | D2-2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | 88 | 91 | 100 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
R3@ ARS | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 92 | 74 | 6 | — | 3 | 2 | 3 |
R2v BRI | W4-3 | 68 | — | — | — | — | 6.5 | — | — | 13 | 100 | 24 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | CHE | 5 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.6 |
| 2025-26 | CHE | 25 | 1726 | — | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 6.9 |
| 2024-25 | CHE | 14 | 1176 | — | — | 3 | — | 6 | 6.9 |
| 2022-23 | CHE | 17 | 1367 | 1 | — | 8 | 3 | 2 | 6.9 |
| 2021-22 | LEI | 7 | 630 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 |
| 2020-21 | LEI | 28 | 2264 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating








