
Defender
Chelsea
ChelseaValentín Barco
22 yrs · 170 cm · Argentina
2026-27 season
- Tackles
- 4
- Ints
- 4
- Clearances
- 0
- Rating
- 5.1
Top Stats
- Interceptions4#136
- Tackles Won4#159
- Fouls Drawn4#169
- Rating5.1#183
- Total Crosses3#184
- Tackles4#225
- Shots Total2#256
- Aerials Won2#272
- Duels Won10#277
- Passes92#280
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | CHE | 4 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 |
| 2023-24 | BRI | 6 | 308 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
Season Stats
4Appearances in 2026-27
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played29#278
- Rating5.1#183
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels4.5#283
- Duels Lost2#287
- Dispossessed1#46
- Accurate Passes Percentage90#359
- Accurate Crosses0—
- Total Crosses0.8#172
- Shots Total0.5#228
- Shots On Target0—
- Duels Won2.5#234
- Shots Off Target0.3#204
- Shots Blocked0.3#145
- Dribble Attempts0.3#318
- Offsides0—
- Goals0—
- Assists0—
- Penalties Scored0—
- Penalties Missed0—
- Shots Outsidebox0.3#280
- Corners0—
- Shots Insidebox0.8#260
Defending
League rank- Fouls0.5#254
- Goals Conceded0.8#255
- Interceptions1#64
- Clearances0—
- Tackles1#154
- Tacles Won Percentage100#261
- Tackles Won1#60
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls1.5#214
- Long Balls Won0.8#213
- Touches29#270
- Accurate Passes21#194
- Passes23#227
- Key Passes0—
- Aerials Won0.5#227
- Fouls Drawn1#99
- Yellowcards0.3#65
- Through Balls0—
- Through Balls Won0.3#272
- Redcards0—
- Aerials Lost0.3#340
- Passes In Final Third0.5#264
- Possession Lost4.3#333
- Ball Recovery1.5#312
- Long Balls Won Percentage50#73
- Backward Passes3.3#231
- Aerials0.8#308
- Successful Long Passes0.8#212
- Long Passes1.5#213
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9v MUN | W2-0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | — | 12 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
R5@ BRE | L0-3 | 87 | — | — | 1 | — | 7.1 | — | — | 51 | — | 64 | 6 | — | 3 | 2 | — |
R4v HUL | D2-2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | — | 31 | 90 | 38 | 3 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 |
R2v BRI | W4-3 | 8 | — | — | 1 | — | 6.5 | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | CHE | 4 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 |
| 2023-24 | BRI | 6 | 308 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6.7 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating







