
Attacker
Edinson Cavani
39 yrs · 184 cm · Uruguay
2021-22 season
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Shots
- 18
- Rating
- 6.8
Top Stats
- Shots On Target8#144
- Assists1#173
- Shots Total18#196
- Big Chances Created1#217
- Chances Created7#275
- Key Passes7#275
- Rating6.8#311
- Successful Dribbles4#311
- Fouls Drawn5#338
- Total Crosses2#341
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | MUN | 15 | 764 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 2020-21 | MUN | 26 | 1368 | 10 | 3 | 7.0 |
Season Stats
15Appearances in 2021-22
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played51#392
- Rating6.8#311
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels3.7#423
- Duels Lost2.3#361
- Dispossessed0.3#335
- Total Crosses0.1#352
- Shots Total1.2#115
- Shots On Target0.5#82
- Duels Won1.3#431
- Dribbled Past0.4#313
- Shots Off Target0.4#149
- Shots Blocked0.3#169
- Successful Dribbles0.3#332
- Dribble Attempts0.3#366
- Offsides0.4#34
- Big Chances Missed0.4#11
- Goals0.1#260
- Assists0.1#169
- Big Chances Created0.1#226
- Hit Woodwork0.1#53
- Chances Created0.5#260
Defending
League rank- Fouls0.5#349
- Goals Conceded0.7#397
- Interceptions0.1#400
- Clearances0.3#379
- Tackles0.3#435
- Tackles Won0.1#438
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls0.9#380
- Long Balls Won0.5#372
- Touches21#436
- Accurate Passes12#399
- Passes15#405
- Key Passes0.5#260
- Aerials Won0.5#339
- Fouls Drawn0.3#348
- Through Balls Won0.4#301
- Aerials Lost1.1#175
- Turn Over0.8#285
- Possession Lost4.9#437
- Ball Recovery1.5#456
- Backward Passes6.3#121
- Aerials1.6#273
- Successful Long Passes0.5#372
- Long Passes0.9#380
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R38@ CRY | L0-1 | 90 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 2 | 2 | 26 | — | 31 | 1 | — | — | — | 2 |
R36@ BRI | L0-4 | 45 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | — | 22 | 4 | — | — | — | 1 |
R35v BRE | W3-0 | 15 | — | — | — | — | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 10 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
R29v TOT | W3-2 | 10 | — | — | — | — | 6.5 | — | — | 7 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — |
R24@ BUR | D1-1 | 68 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | — | — | 17 | — | 22 | — | — | — | — | 1 |
R23v WHU | W1-0 | 8 | — | 1 | — | — | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — |
R22@ AVL | D2-2 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.5 | — | — | 27 | — | 33 | 2 | — | 2 | — | — |
R21v WOL | L0-1 | 90 | — | — | 1 | — | 6.6 | — | — | 32 | — | 45 | 4 | 2 | 1 | — | 1 |
R20v BUR | W3-1 | 90 | — | — | 1 | — | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | — | 28 | 5 | 1 | — | — | — |
R19@ NEW | D1-1 | 45 | 1 | — | 5 | 2 | 7.5 | — | — | 10 | — | 21 | — | — | — | — | — |
R10@ TOT | W3-0 | 82 | 1 | — | 4 | 1 | 7.6 | — | — | 22 | — | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 |
R9v LIV | L0-5 | 28 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | — | — | 6 | — | 9 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 |
R7v EVE | D1-1 | 57 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 22 | — | 30 | — | — | — | — | — |
R6v AVL | L0-1 | 9 | — | — | 1 | — | 6.5 | — | — | 2 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — |
R3@ WOL | W1-0 | 37 | — | — | — | — | 6.5 | — | — | 8 | — | 9 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | MUN | 15 | 764 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 6.8 |
| 2020-21 | MUN | 26 | 1368 | 10 | 3 | 34 | 15 | 14 | 7.0 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating











