
Goalkeeper
É. Mendy
34 yrs · 194 cm · France
2022-23 season
- Saves
- 25
- Conceded
- 0
- Pens saved
- 0
- Rating
- 6.8
Top Stats
- Saves Insidebox19#26
- Saves25#27
- Rating6.8#249
- Ball Recovery74#253
- Minutes Played855#336
- Clearances7#342
- Passes242#370
- Touches334#387
- Aerials Won4#387
- Fouls Drawn2#416
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | CHE | 10 | 855 | — | — | 6.8 |
| 2021-22 | CHE | 34 | 3060 | — | — | 6.9 |
| 2020-21 | CHE | 31 | 2745 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
Season Stats
10Appearances in 2022-23
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played86#81
- Rating6.8#249
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels0.6#508
- Duels Lost0.1#503
- Duels Won0.5#489
- Dribble Attempts0.1#445
Defending
League rank- Goals Conceded1.4#97
- Saves Insidebox1.9#21
- Saves2.5#27
- Clearances0.7#265
- Error Lead To Goal0.2#3
- Punches0.4#19
- Error Lead To Shot0.1#16
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls9.6#40
- Long Balls Won4.2#39
- Touches33#302
- Accurate Passes19#262
- Passes24#270
- Aerials Won0.4#323
- Fouls Drawn0.2#409
- Yellowcards0.1#254
- Good High Claim0.8#15
- Possession Lost5.7#376
- Ball Recovery7.4#34
- Aerials0.4#460
- Successful Long Passes4.2#39
- Long Passes9.6#40
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R36v NFO | D2-2 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 5.9 | — | — | 16 | — | 23 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
R16@ NEW | L0-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7 | — | — | 39 | — | 52 | — | — | — | — | — |
R15v ARS | L0-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.6 | — | — | 33 | — | 42 | — | — | — | — | — |
R14@ BRI | L1-4 | 45 | — | — | — | — | 7.2 | — | — | 22 | — | 31 | — | — | — | — | — |
R6v WHU | W2-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.8 | — | — | 18 | — | 25 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
R5@ SOU | L1-2 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.7 | — | — | 21 | — | 32 | — | — | — | — | — |
R4v LEI | W2-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.3 | — | — | 27 | — | 36 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
R3@ LEE | L0-3 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.4 | — | — | 27 | — | 35 | — | — | — | — | — |
R2v TOT | D2-2 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.6 | — | — | 20 | — | 27 | — | — | — | — | — |
R1@ EVE | W1-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.4 | — | — | 19 | — | 31 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | CHE | 10 | 855 | — | — | — | — | — | 6.8 |
| 2021-22 | CHE | 34 | 3060 | — | — | — | — | — | 6.9 |
| 2020-21 | CHE | 31 | 2745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating










