
Goalkeeper
David de Gea
35 yrs · 192 cm · Spain
2022-23 season
- Saves
- 101
- Conceded
- 0
- Pens saved
- 0
- Rating
- 6.9
Top Stats
- Minutes Played3420#1
- Saves Insidebox68#7
- Saves101#7
- Ball Recovery196#48
- Passes1083#112
- Touches1371#142
- Rating6.9#159
- Clearances27#176
- Fouls Drawn5#342
- Aerials Won5#365
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | MUN | 38 | 3420 | — | — | 6.9 |
| 2021-22 | MUN | 38 | 3420 | — | — | 6.9 |
| 2020-21 | MUN | 26 | 2295 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
Season Stats
38Appearances in 2022-23
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played90#1
- Rating6.9#159
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels0.3#530
- Duels Lost0.1#513
- Duels Won0.3#517
- Dribbled Past0.0#465
- Chances Created0.0#449
Defending
League rank- Goals Conceded1.1#200
- Interceptions0.0#449
- Saves Insidebox1.8#24
- Saves2.7#26
- Clearances0.7#264
- Error Lead To Goal0.1#33
- Punches0.3#24
- Error Lead To Shot0.0#121
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls14#22
- Long Balls Won4.9#24
- Touches36#281
- Accurate Passes19#251
- Passes29#212
- Key Passes0.0#449
- Aerials Won0.1#461
- Fouls Drawn0.1#457
- Through Balls0.0#292
- Aerials Lost0.0#478
- Good High Claim0.4#31
- Possession Lost9.3#192
- Ball Recovery5.2#121
- Aerials0.2#504
- Successful Long Passes4.9#24
- Long Passes14#22
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R38v FUL | W2-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.7 | — | — | 28 | — | 32 | — | — | — | — | — |
R37v CHE | W4-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.4 | — | — | 26 | — | 36 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
R37@ BOU | W1-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.6 | — | — | 20 | — | 30 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
R36v WOL | W2-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.4 | — | — | 25 | — | 28 | — | — | — | — | — |
R35@ WHU | L0-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.2 | — | — | 34 | — | 47 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
R34@ BRI | L0-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.4 | — | — | 39 | — | 46 | — | — | — | — | — |
R34v AVL | W1-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.9 | — | — | 25 | — | 29 | — | — | — | — | — |
R33@ TOT | D2-2 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.2 | — | — | 38 | — | 48 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
R31@ NFO | W2-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.9 | — | — | 36 | — | 42 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
R30v EVE | W2-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.9 | — | — | 29 | — | 34 | — | — | — | — | — |
R29v BRE | W1-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7 | — | — | 38 | — | 43 | — | — | — | — | — |
R29@ NEW | L0-2 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7 | — | — | 34 | — | 42 | — | — | — | — | — |
R27v SOU | D0-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.6 | — | — | 29 | — | 40 | — | — | — | — | — |
R26@ LIV | L0-7 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 4.5 | — | — | 22 | — | 29 | — | — | — | — | — |
R24v LEI | W3-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.7 | — | — | 37 | — | 44 | — | — | — | — | — |
R23@ LEE | W2-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 8.1 | — | — | 33 | — | 44 | — | — | — | — | — |
R22v LEE | D2-2 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.2 | — | — | 34 | — | 39 | — | — | — | — | — |
R22v CRY | W2-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.7 | — | — | 30 | — | 37 | — | — | — | — | — |
R21@ ARS | L2-3 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.2 | — | — | 36 | — | 42 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
R20@ CRY | D1-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.2 | — | — | 24 | — | 32 | — | — | — | — | — |
R20v MCI | W2-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.3 | — | — | 34 | — | 39 | — | — | — | — | — |
R19v BOU | W3-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.8 | — | — | 17 | — | 25 | — | — | — | — | — |
R18@ WOL | W1-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.2 | — | — | 16 | — | 24 | — | — | — | — | — |
R17v NFO | W3-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.2 | — | — | 16 | — | 24 | — | — | — | — | — |
R16@ FUL | W2-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.8 | — | — | 27 | — | 41 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
R15@ AVL | L1-3 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 5.9 | — | — | 23 | — | 31 | — | — | — | — | — |
R14v WHU | W1-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.5 | — | — | 32 | — | 38 | — | — | — | — | — |
R13@ CHE | D1-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.5 | — | — | 23 | — | 28 | — | — | — | — | — |
R12v TOT | W2-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.1 | — | — | 32 | — | 39 | — | — | — | — | — |
R11v NEW | D0-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.3 | — | — | 28 | — | 38 | — | — | — | — | — |
R10@ EVE | W2-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.7 | — | — | 36 | — | 42 | — | — | — | — | — |
R9@ MCI | L3-6 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 5.3 | — | — | 30 | — | 35 | — | — | — | — | — |
R6v ARS | W3-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | 24 | — | 31 | — | — | — | — | — |
R5@ LEI | W1-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.2 | — | — | 31 | — | 39 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
R4@ SOU | W1-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.6 | — | — | 26 | — | 40 | — | — | — | — | — |
R3v LIV | W2-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.2 | — | — | 31 | — | 40 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
R2@ BRE | L0-4 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6 | — | — | 14 | — | 23 | — | — | — | — | — |
R1v BRI | L1-2 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.3 | — | — | 26 | — | 30 | — | — | — | — | — |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | MUN | 38 | 3420 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 6.9 |
| 2021-22 | MUN | 38 | 3420 | — | — | — | — | — | 6.9 |
| 2020-21 | MUN | 26 | 2295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating



















