
Defender
Antonio Rüdiger
33 yrs · 190 cm · Germany
2021-22 season
- Tackles
- 48
- Ints
- 28
- Clearances
- 87
- Rating
- 7.2
Top Stats
- Passes2497#7
- Touches2860#8
- Clearances87#37
- Minutes Played3035#38
- Shots Total48#50
- Aerials Won56#53
- Ball Recovery183#56
- Rating7.2#58
- Blocked Shots11#72
- Tackles Won28#74
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | CHE | 34 | 3035 | 3 | — | 7.2 |
| 2020-21 | CHE | 19 | 1710 | 1 | — | 7.2 |
Season Stats
34Appearances in 2021-22
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played89#52
- Rating7.2#58
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels6.0#305
- Duels Lost2.4#357
- Dispossessed0.2#345
- Accurate Crosses0.1#214
- Total Crosses0.4#265
- Shots Total1.4#88
- Shots On Target0.4#131
- Duels Won3.6#227
- Dribbled Past0.4#343
- Shots Off Target0.7#52
- Shots Blocked0.4#116
- Successful Dribbles0.2#370
- Dribble Attempts0.4#363
- Big Chances Missed0.1#133
- Goals0.1#449
- Hit Woodwork0.0#119
- Penalties Won0.1#14
- Chances Created0.4#297
Defending
League rank- Fouls1.0#94
- Goals Conceded0.8#357
- Interceptions0.8#168
- Blocked Shots0.3#147
- Clearances2.6#80
- Tackles1.4#163
- Error Lead To Goal0.0#47
- Offsides Provoked0.4#47
- Tackles Won0.8#166
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls8.8#41
- Long Balls Won4.7#35
- Touches84#14
- Accurate Passes65#11
- Passes73#11
- Key Passes0.4#297
- Aerials Won1.6#112
- Fouls Drawn0.4#346
- Yellowcards0.3#51
- Through Balls0.2#75
- Through Balls Won0.3#377
- Aerials Lost0.6#366
- Turn Over0.6#340
- Possession Lost10#186
- Ball Recovery5.4#124
- Backward Passes4.6#234
- Aerials2.2#182
- Successful Long Passes4.7#35
- Long Passes8.8#41
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R38v WAT | W2-1 | 65 | — | — | — | — | 7.4 | — | — | 67 | — | 76 | 6 | — | 3 | 1 | — |
R37v LEI | D1-1 | 90 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | — | — | 54 | — | 63 | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 |
R36@ LEE | W3-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.2 | — | — | 99 | — | 106 | 2 | — | 1 | — | 1 |
R36v WOL | D2-2 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 64 | — | 78 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
R35@ EVE | L0-1 | 90 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | — | — | 100 | — | 115 | 3 | — | 2 | — | 1 |
R34@ MUN | D1-1 | 90 | — | — | 4 | — | 7 | — | — | 70 | — | 80 | 1 | — | 1 | — | 3 |
R32@ SOU | W6-0 | 90 | — | — | 1 | — | 7.5 | — | — | 106 | — | 122 | 7 | — | 5 | 1 | 1 |
R31v BRE | L1-4 | 90 | 1 | — | 6 | 2 | 7.4 | — | — | 70 | — | 89 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
R29v NEW | W1-0 | 90 | — | — | 1 | — | 6.9 | — | — | 74 | — | 84 | 1 | — | 1 | — | 1 |
R28@ BUR | W4-0 | 90 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 7.7 | — | — | 129 | — | 141 | 3 | — | 2 | — | — |
R26@ CRY | W1-0 | 90 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | — | — | 94 | — | 102 | 4 | — | — | — | 1 |
R23v TOT | W2-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.4 | — | — | 76 | — | 86 | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 |
R22@ BRI | D1-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7 | 1 | 1 | 74 | — | 81 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
R22@ MCI | L0-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.9 | — | — | 55 | — | 66 | 3 | — | 1 | — | 1 |
R21v LIV | D2-2 | 90 | — | — | 1 | — | 6.5 | — | — | 38 | — | 49 | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
R20v BRI | D1-1 | 90 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | — | — | 51 | — | 58 | 4 | — | 1 | — | 1 |
R19@ AVL | W3-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.3 | — | — | 74 | — | 86 | 5 | — | 4 | 2 | 1 |
R18@ WOL | D0-0 | 90 | — | — | 2 | — | 7.5 | — | — | 91 | — | 102 | 6 | — | 2 | — | 2 |
R17v EVE | D1-1 | 90 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | — | — | 118 | — | 125 | 5 | — | — | 1 | — |
R16v LEE | W3-2 | 90 | — | — | 1 | — | 6.7 | — | — | 36 | — | 45 | 4 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
R15@ WHU | L2-3 | 90 | — | — | 1 | — | 6.6 | 2 | 2 | 60 | — | 65 | 3 | — | 2 | 1 | 2 |
R14@ WAT | W2-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.8 | — | — | 58 | — | 83 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
R13v MUN | D1-1 | 90 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 7.2 | — | — | 79 | — | 90 | 5 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
R12@ LEI | W3-0 | 90 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 66 | — | 76 | 5 | — | 2 | — | 1 |
R11v BUR | D1-1 | 90 | — | — | 3 | — | 7.1 | 2 | 2 | 86 | — | 95 | 2 | — | — | 1 | 1 |
R10@ NEW | W3-0 | 90 | — | — | 2 | — | 7.4 | — | — | 127 | — | 134 | 2 | — | 1 | — | 2 |
R9v NOR | W7-0 | 90 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 62 | — | 73 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
R7v SOU | W3-1 | 90 | — | — | 2 | — | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 83 | — | 96 | 6 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
R6v MCI | L0-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.9 | 2 | 2 | 48 | — | 60 | 2 | — | — | 3 | 3 |
R5@ TOT | W3-0 | 90 | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 51 | — | 61 | 1 | — | — | 2 | — |
R4v AVL | W3-0 | 90 | — | — | 2 | — | 7.2 | — | — | 45 | — | 56 | 4 | — | 1 | — | — |
R3@ LIV | D1-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.5 | — | — | 33 | — | 46 | 6 | — | 3 | 1 | 1 |
R2@ ARS | W2-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.1 | — | — | 70 | — | 75 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
R1v CRY | W3-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.1 | — | — | 89 | — | 96 | 4 | — | 1 | — | 2 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | CHE | 34 | 3035 | 3 | — | 48 | 13 | 12 | 7.2 |
| 2020-21 | CHE | 19 | 1710 | 1 | — | 14 | 7 | 3 | 7.2 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating



















