
Defender
Marçal
37 yrs · 174 cm · Brazil
2021-22 season
- Tackles
- 42
- Ints
- 28
- Clearances
- 39
- Rating
- 6.9
Top Stats
- Total Crosses60#72
- Interceptions28#84
- Tackles42#98
- Tackles Won22#116
- Clearances39#121
- Aerials Won26#150
- Blocked Shots4#183
- Touches1127#198
- Duels Won84#201
- Ball Recovery94#210
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | WOL | 18 | 1453 | — | — | 6.9 |
| 2020-21 | WOL | 13 | 621 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
Season Stats
18Appearances in 2021-22
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played81#165
- Rating6.9#212
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels8.8#110
- Duels Lost4.2#148
- Dispossessed0.3#301
- Accurate Crosses0.6#72
- Total Crosses3.3#48
- Shots Total0.6#267
- Shots On Target0.1#363
- Duels Won4.7#109
- Dribbled Past0.9#116
- Shots Off Target0.3#185
- Shots Blocked0.2#205
- Successful Dribbles0.4#282
- Dribble Attempts0.8#268
- Offsides0.1#208
- Big Chances Missed0.1#185
- Big Chances Created0.1#250
- Hit Woodwork0.1#76
- Penalties Committed0.1#29
- Chances Created0.6#226
Defending
League rank- Fouls1.6#15
- Goals Conceded0.8#362
- Interceptions1.6#30
- Blocked Shots0.2#192
- Clearances2.2#103
- Tackles2.3#31
- Offsides Provoked0.2#107
- Tackles Won1.2#62
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls3.1#215
- Long Balls Won1.1#249
- Touches63#82
- Accurate Passes30#146
- Passes38#138
- Key Passes0.6#226
- Aerials Won1.4#127
- Fouls Drawn0.5#269
- Yellowcards0.2#145
- Through Balls Won1.2#20
- Aerials Lost1#210
- Turn Over1.4#137
- Possession Lost14#57
- Ball Recovery5.2#134
- Backward Passes8.9#42
- Aerials2.4#154
- Successful Long Passes1.1#249
- Long Passes3.1#215
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R32@ NEW | L0-1 | 86 | — | — | — | — | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 48 | — | 69 | 6 | — | 3 | 4 | 3 |
R31v AVL | W2-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 46 | — | 75 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
R29@ EVE | W1-0 | 90 | — | — | 1 | — | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | — | 60 | 3 | 1 | — | 4 | 1 |
R28v CRY | L0-2 | 90 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 2 | 2 | 58 | — | 82 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
R27@ WHU | L0-1 | 76 | — | — | 1 | — | 7.2 | 3 | 3 | 49 | — | 74 | 4 | — | 2 | — | — |
R26v LEI | W2-1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | 6.5 | — | — | 2 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | 1 |
R24v ARS | L0-1 | 63 | — | — | 1 | — | 6.5 | — | — | 22 | — | 42 | 4 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
R21@ MUN | W1-0 | 90 | — | — | 2 | — | 6.9 | — | — | 38 | — | 57 | 5 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 |
R18v CHE | D0-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.8 | — | — | 29 | — | 59 | 2 | — | 1 | 2 | 2 |
R17@ BRI | W1-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.8 | — | — | 34 | — | 67 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
R8@ AVL | W3-2 | 74 | — | — | — | — | 6.5 | — | — | 28 | — | 37 | 3 | — | — | 2 | — |
R7v NEW | W2-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.8 | — | — | 35 | — | 74 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
R6@ SOU | W1-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.6 | — | — | 38 | — | 69 | 4 | — | 3 | 1 | 3 |
R5v BRE | L0-2 | 72 | — | — | 2 | — | 6.6 | — | — | 42 | — | 63 | 6 | — | 2 | — | 1 |
R4@ WAT | W2-0 | 90 | — | — | 2 | — | 7 | — | — | 45 | — | 73 | 6 | — | 4 | 2 | 3 |
R3v MUN | L0-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.9 | — | — | 43 | — | 67 | 4 | — | 4 | 1 | 1 |
R2v TOT | L0-1 | 90 | — | — | 1 | — | 7.5 | 1 | 1 | 51 | — | 86 | 7 | — | 4 | 3 | — |
R1@ LEI | L0-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | 43 | — | 69 | 3 | — | 2 | 1 | 2 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | WOL | 18 | 1453 | — | — | 11 | 1 | 10 | 6.9 |
| 2020-21 | WOL | 13 | 621 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6.7 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating














