
Midfielder
Isaac Hayden
31 yrs · 185 cm · England
2021-22 season
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 2
- Rating
- 6.6
Top Stats
- Blocked Shots8#112
- Tackles28#180
- Aerials Won19#191
- Clearances23#191
- Interceptions14#194
- Tackles Won14#207
- Successful Dribbles9#236
- Total Crosses8#244
- Duels Won64#260
- Fouls Drawn8#280
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | NEW | 14 | 1002 | 1 | — | 6.6 |
| 2020-21 | NEW | 24 | 1944 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
Season Stats
14Appearances in 2021-22
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played72#253
- Rating6.6#415
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels8.8#113
- Duels Lost4.2#143
- Dispossessed0.6#221
- Total Crosses0.6#245
- Shots Total0.4#353
- Shots On Target0.1#354
- Duels Won4.6#116
- Dribbled Past1.2#50
- Shots Off Target0.1#341
- Shots Blocked0.1#277
- Successful Dribbles0.6#192
- Dribble Attempts1.1#196
- Goals0.1#551
- Chances Created0.1#387
Defending
League rank- Fouls1#97
- Goals Conceded1.8#61
- Interceptions1#115
- Blocked Shots0.6#77
- Clearances1.6#152
- Tackles2#69
- Offsides Provoked0.1#175
- Tackles Won1#112
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls2.1#277
- Long Balls Won0.6#334
- Touches35#320
- Accurate Passes19#291
- Passes24#314
- Key Passes0.1#387
- Aerials Won1.4#141
- Fouls Drawn0.6#244
- Yellowcards0.4#18
- Through Balls Won0.6#168
- Aerials Lost1.1#197
- Turn Over1.1#189
- Possession Lost7.9#312
- Ball Recovery3.3#315
- Backward Passes4.2#259
- Aerials2.4#157
- Successful Long Passes0.6#334
- Long Passes2.1#277
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R18v MCI | L0-4 | 61 | — | — | 1 | — | 6.5 | — | — | 18 | — | 27 | 5 | — | — | 1 | 1 |
R17@ LIV | L1-3 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.6 | — | — | 16 | — | 33 | 6 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 |
R14v NOR | D1-1 | 17 | — | — | 1 | — | 6.3 | — | — | 5 | — | 6 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 |
R13@ ARS | L0-2 | 2 | — | — | — | — | 6.6 | — | — | 9 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — |
R11@ BRI | D1-1 | 90 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | — | — | 35 | — | 48 | 7 | — | 5 | 1 | 2 |
R10v CHE | L0-3 | 67 | — | — | — | — | 6.6 | — | — | 17 | — | 35 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
R9@ CRY | D1-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.6 | — | — | 22 | — | 43 | 4 | 2 | 1 | — | — |
R8v TOT | L2-3 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.7 | — | — | 22 | — | 41 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
R7@ WOL | L1-2 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.8 | — | — | 43 | — | 60 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | — |
R6@ WAT | D1-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 39 | — | 50 | 6 | — | 3 | — | 2 |
R5v LEE | D1-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 22 | — | 34 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
R4@ MUN | L1-4 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 5.9 | — | — | 33 | — | 36 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
R2@ AVL | L0-2 | 45 | — | — | — | — | 6.5 | — | — | 12 | — | 19 | 3 | — | 1 | — | 1 |
R1v WHU | L2-4 | 90 | — | — | 1 | — | 6.6 | — | — | 39 | — | 54 | 5 | — | 2 | 2 | — |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | NEW | 14 | 1002 | 1 | — | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 |
| 2020-21 | NEW | 24 | 1944 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 6.8 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating














