
Defender
Fabián Balbuena
35 yrs · 188 cm · Paraguay
2020-21 season
- Tackles
- 24
- Ints
- 25
- Clearances
- 62
- Rating
- 6.8
Top Stats
- Clearances62#67
- Accurate Passes Percentage75#70
- Interceptions25#122
- Blocked Shots6#124
- Aerials Won21#195
- Tackles24#203
- Tackles Won12#216
- Ball Recovery73#248
- Shots On Target2#270
- Passes482#281
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | WHU | 14 | 1198 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
Season Stats
14Appearances in 2020-21
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played86#121
- Rating6.8#322
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels6.3#294
- Duels Lost2.8#333
- Accurate Passes Percentage75#70
- Accurate Crosses0—
- Total Crosses0.2#318
- Shots Total0.6#249
- Shots On Target0.1#265
- Duels Won3.5#243
- Dribbled Past0.6#208
- Shots Off Target0.4#184
- Shots Blocked0.1#330
- Successful Dribbles0.1#398
- Dribble Attempts0.1#405
- Offsides0—
- Big Chances Missed0.2#42
- Goals0.1#489
- Assists0—
- Hit Woodwork0.1#53
- Penalties Scored0—
- Penalties Missed0—
- Shots Outsidebox1.8#33
- Corners0—
- Shots Insidebox1.7#84
Defending
League rank- Fouls0.9#195
- Goals Conceded1.4#111
- Interceptions1.8#19
- Blocked Shots0.4#92
- Clearances4.4#20
- Tackles1.7#90
- Clearance Offline0.1#12
- Offsides Provoked0.4#54
- Tacles Won Percentage50#107
- Tackles Won0.9#144
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls7.8#65
- Long Balls Won3.1#90
- Touches47#212
- Accurate Passes26#212
- Passes34#190
- Key Passes0—
- Aerials Won1.5#128
- Fouls Drawn0.2#401
- Yellowcards0.1#273
- Through Balls0.1#80
- Through Balls Won1.2#20
- Redcards0.1#6
- Aerials Lost1.2#190
- Turn Over0.2#429
- Possession Lost9.4#226
- Ball Recovery5.2#117
- Long Balls Won Percentage39#57
- Backward Passes2.1#409
- Aerials2.7#161
- Successful Long Passes3.1#89
- Long Passes7.8#64
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R33v CHE | L0-1 | 81 | — | — | 1 | — | 6 | — | — | 40 | — | 51 | 4 | — | 2 | 3 | 1 |
R31v LEI | W3-2 | 37 | — | — | — | — | 6.2 | — | — | 7 | — | 13 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
R15v BRI | D2-2 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.8 | — | — | 39 | — | 51 | 9 | — | 4 | 1 | 1 |
R14@ CHE | L0-3 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.5 | — | — | 45 | — | 55 | 3 | — | 2 | 1 | — |
R12@ LEE | W2-1 | 90 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | — | 24 | — | 36 | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 1 |
R11v MUN | L1-3 | 90 | — | — | 1 | — | 6.2 | — | — | 42 | — | 55 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
R10v AVL | W2-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.8 | — | — | 23 | — | 37 | 4 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 |
R9@ SHU | W1-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.9 | — | — | 39 | — | 49 | 4 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
R8v FUL | W1-0 | 90 | — | — | 1 | — | 7.6 | — | — | 77 | — | 89 | 5 | — | 1 | 2 | 1 |
R7@ LIV | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | — | 21 | 57 | 37 | 3 | — | 2 | 1 | 2 |
R6v MCI | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | — | 22 | 68 | 38 | 1 | — | 0 | 3 | 2 |
R5@ TOT | D3-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0 | — | 50 | 78 | 57 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
R4@ LEI | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | — | 27 | 59 | 45 | 3 | — | 0 | 6 | 0 |
R3v WOL | W4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | — | 26 | 77 | 38 | 6 | — | 5 | 1 | 1 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | WHU | 14 | 1198 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating












