
Goalkeeper
Bournemouth
BournemouthFraser Forster
38 yrs · 201 cm · England
2024-25 season
- Saves
- 29
- Conceded
- 15
- Pens saved
- 0
- Rating
- 7
Top Stats
- Saves29#24
- Saves Insidebox20#24
- Rating7#125
- Accurate Passes Percentage83#233
- Ball Recovery34#342
- Minutes Played630#365
- Clearances7#384
- Successful Dribbles1#388
- Passes167#405
- Touches241#412
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | TOT | 7 | 630 | — | — | 7 |
| 2022-23 | TOT | 14 | 1215 | — | — | 6.6 |
| 2021-22 | SOU | 19 | 1710 | — | — | 6.9 |
| 2020-21 | SOU | 8 | 720 | — | — | 6.7 |
Season Stats
7Appearances in 2024-25
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played90#1
- Rating7#125
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels0.4#543
- Duels Lost0.1#515
- Accurate Passes Percentage83#233
- Duels Won0.3#533
- Dribbled Past0.1#439
- Successful Dribbles0.1#364
- Dribble Attempts0.1#439
Defending
League rank- Goals Conceded2.1#18
- Saves Insidebox2.9#6
- Saves4.1#5
- Clearances1#240
- Goalkeeper Goals Conceded2.1#9
- Error Lead To Shot0.4#2
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls5.4#73
- Long Balls Won2.1#93
- Touches34#304
- Accurate Passes20#280
- Passes24#285
- Aerials Won0.1#451
- Good High Claim0.6#32
- Turn Over0.1#458
- Possession Lost4.4#418
- Ball Recovery4.9#68
- Aerials0.1#516
- Successful Long Passes2.1#92
- Long Passes5.4#72
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R19v WOL | D2-2 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.3 | — | — | 21 | 62 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — |
R18@ NFO | L0-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.9 | — | — | 18 | 94 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — |
R17v LIV | L3-6 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.2 | — | — | 27 | 85 | 38 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
R16@ SOU | W5-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.6 | — | — | 29 | 86 | 43 | — | — | — | — | — |
R15v CHE | L3-4 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.3 | — | — | 23 | 83 | 35 | — | — | — | — | — |
R14@ BOU | L0-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 8.2 | — | — | 30 | 87 | 42 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
R13v FUL | D1-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.5 | — | — | 19 | 78 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | TOT | 7 | 630 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2022-23 | TOT | 14 | 1215 | — | — | — | — | — | 6.6 |
| 2021-22 | SOU | 19 | 1710 | — | — | — | — | — | 6.9 |
| 2020-21 | SOU | 8 | 720 | — | — | — | — | — | 6.7 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating









