
Attacker
Ivan Cavaleiro
33 yrs · 175 cm · Portugal
2020-21 season
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Shots
- 47
- Rating
- 6.8
Top Stats
- Successful Dribbles53#19
- Total Crosses122#28
- Key Passes43#35
- Chances Created43#35
- Shots Total47#55
- Shots On Target17#58
- Duels Won152#67
- Aerials Won48#78
- Fouls Drawn28#90
- Minutes Played2476#114
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | FUL | 36 | 2476 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 |
Season Stats
36Appearances in 2020-21
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played69#283
- Rating6.8#263
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels11#62
- Duels Lost6.4#29
- Dispossessed1.4#34
- Accurate Passes Percentage76#253
- Accurate Crosses0.8#49
- Total Crosses3.4#47
- Shots Total1.3#86
- Shots On Target0.5#94
- Duels Won4.2#176
- Dribbled Past0.6#220
- Shots Off Target0.6#90
- Shots Blocked0.3#130
- Successful Dribbles1.5#46
- Dribble Attempts2.7#30
- Offsides0.3#69
- Big Chances Missed0.2#51
- Goals0.1#410
- Assists0—
- Big Chances Created0.1#228
- Penalties Scored0.0#40
- Penalties Missed0—
- Chances Created1.2#60
- Shots Outsidebox0.4#274
- Corners0—
- Shots Insidebox1.1#168
Defending
League rank- Fouls0.8#205
- Goals Conceded1.2#172
- Interceptions0.5#272
- Blocked Shots0.0#334
- Clearances0.4#345
- Tackles0.6#345
- Offsides Provoked0.1#189
- Tacles Won Percentage61#268
- Tackles Won0.4#321
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls1.1#357
- Long Balls Won0.7#325
- Touches37#300
- Accurate Passes15#352
- Passes20#358
- Key Passes1.2#60
- Aerials Won1.3#150
- Fouls Drawn0.8#166
- Yellowcards0.1#302
- Through Balls0—
- Through Balls Won0.7#140
- Redcards0—
- Aerials Lost2.5#31
- Turn Over2.8#15
- Possession Lost13#85
- Ball Recovery3.4#296
- Long Balls Won Percentage64#195
- Backward Passes6.5#142
- Aerials3.8#82
- Successful Long Passes0.7#324
- Long Passes1.1#356
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R38v NEW | L0-2 | 90 | — | — | 4 | — | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 37 | — | 60 | 4 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 |
R37@ MUN | D1-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.9 | 2 | 2 | 28 | — | 49 | 4 | 2 | — | 1 | 2 |
R36@ SOU | L1-3 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 7.1 | 4 | 4 | 28 | — | 50 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
R35v BUR | L0-2 | 90 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 6 | 6 | 28 | — | 61 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | — |
R34@ CHE | L0-2 | 78 | — | — | — | — | 6.4 | — | — | 19 | — | 35 | 5 | — | — | — | — |
R32@ ARS | D1-1 | 84 | — | — | — | — | 6.4 | — | — | 15 | — | 25 | 7 | 3 | — | 1 | — |
R31v WOL | L0-1 | 6 | — | — | — | — | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 6 | 1 | — | — | 1 | — |
R30@ AVL | L1-3 | 43 | — | — | — | — | 6.4 | — | — | 19 | — | 33 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
R29v LEE | L1-2 | 90 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | — | — | 19 | — | 45 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | — |
R28v MCI | L0-3 | 80 | — | — | — | — | 6.5 | — | — | 14 | — | 39 | 7 | 3 | 2 | — | — |
R27@ LIV | W1-0 | 85 | — | — | 2 | — | 6.6 | — | — | 11 | — | 34 | 3 | — | 1 | — | 1 |
R26v TOT | L0-1 | 71 | — | — | 1 | — | 6.8 | 2 | 2 | 20 | — | 29 | — | — | — | — | — |
R26@ CRY | D0-0 | 24 | — | — | 1 | — | 7.1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | — | 24 | 3 | 2 | — | — | — |
R25v SHU | W1-0 | 78 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | — | — | 24 | — | 41 | 5 | 1 | — | — | 1 |
R24@ BUR | D1-1 | 23 | — | — | — | — | 6.9 | 2 | 2 | 8 | — | 15 | 2 | — | 1 | — | — |
R24@ EVE | W2-0 | 17 | — | — | — | — | 6.6 | — | — | 7 | — | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
R23v WHU | D0-0 | 90 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 27 | — | 44 | 5 | 1 | — | — | 1 |
R22v LEI | L0-2 | 45 | — | — | 1 | — | 6.6 | — | — | 10 | — | 16 | 2 | — | 2 | — | 2 |
R21@ WBA | D2-2 | 18 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | — | — | 9 | — | 12 | — | — | — | — | — |
R20@ BRI | D0-0 | 79 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | 23 | — | 40 | 6 | 2 | — | — | 1 |
R19v MUN | L1-2 | 71 | — | — | — | — | 6.5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | — | 35 | 2 | 1 | — | 1 | — |
R19v CHE | L0-1 | 79 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 22 | — | 41 | 4 | 2 | — | — | — |
R18@ TOT | D1-1 | 86 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 31 | — | 50 | 4 | 1 | — | 2 | — |
R15v SOU | D0-0 | 90 | — | — | 1 | — | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | — | 55 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
R13v BRI | D0-0 | 90 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | — | 43 | 2 | — | 1 | — | 2 |
R12v LIV | D1-1 | 90 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | 18 | — | 50 | 5 | 2 | — | — | 2 |
R11@ MCI | L0-2 | 90 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | — | — | 25 | — | 43 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | — |
R10@ LEI | W2-1 | 86 | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 30 | — | 43 | 3 | 2 | — | — | 4 |
R9v EVE | L2-3 | 90 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 32 | — | 54 | 4 | 4 | — | — | 2 |
R8@ WHU | L0-1 | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | 6.5 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
R7v WBA | W2-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | — | 5 | 80 | 7 | 2 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 |
R5@ SHU | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 83 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
R4@ WOL | L0-1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | — | 19 | 79 | 28 | 2 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 |
R3v AVL | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 82 | 68 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
R2@ LEE | L3-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 71 | 59 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
R1v ARS | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 75 | 46 | 4 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | FUL | 36 | 2476 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 17 | 43 | 6.8 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating



















