
Attacker
Ivan Toney
30 yrs · 185 cm · England
2023-24 season
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 2
- Shots
- 51
- Rating
- 7.1
Top Stats
- Shots On Target22#38
- Aerials Won55#43
- Accurate Passes Percentage56#50
- Shots Total51#57
- Fouls Drawn29#83
- Rating7.1#86
- Assists2#121
- Duels Won108#134
- Big Chances Created3#134
- Total Crosses22#161
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | BRE | 17 | 1449 | 4 | 2 | 7.1 |
| 2022-23 | BRE | 33 | 2953 | 20 | 4 | 7.3 |
| 2021-22 | BRE | 33 | 2908 | 12 | 5 | 7.2 |
Season Stats
17Appearances in 2023-24
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played85#74
- Rating7.1#86
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels13#9
- Duels Lost7#12
- Dispossessed1#82
- Accurate Passes Percentage56#50
- Accurate Crosses0.4#109
- Total Crosses1.3#134
- Shots Total3#7
- Shots On Target1.3#7
- Duels Won6.4#9
- Dribbled Past0.5#266
- Shots Off Target1.4#3
- Shots Blocked0.6#31
- Successful Dribbles0.6#176
- Dribble Attempts1.2#176
- Offsides0.8#10
- Big Chances Missed0.6#6
- Goals0.2#83
- Assists0.1#108
- Big Chances Created0.2#112
- Hit Woodwork0.1#72
- Penalties Scored0—
- Penalties Missed0—
- Chances Created0.7#158
- Corners6.9#355
Defending
League rank- Fouls1.4#31
- Goals Conceded1.8#59
- Interceptions0.6#197
- Blocked Shots0.1#333
- Clearances1#208
- Tackles0.9#292
- Tacles Won Percentage33#27
- Tackles Won0.3#389
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls1#340
- Long Balls Won0.2#418
- Touches40#251
- Accurate Passes13#375
- Passes23#299
- Key Passes0.7#162
- Aerials Won3.2#10
- Fouls Drawn1.7#23
- Yellowcards0.3#50
- Through Balls0.3#47
- Through Balls Won0.2#415
- Redcards0—
- Aerials Lost3.8#6
- Turn Over3.5#2
- Possession Lost17#10
- Ball Recovery3.3#242
- Long Balls Won Percentage24#30
- Backward Passes4.4#247
- Aerials7#5
- Successful Long Passes0.2#418
- Long Passes1#340
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R38v NEW | L2-4 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 37 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
R37@ BOU | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.5 | 0 | — | 17 | 0 | 31 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 |
R36v FUL | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
R35@ EVE | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.7 | 0 | — | 21 | 0 | 37 | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 |
R32@ AVL | D3-3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | — | 6 | 0 | 10 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R31v BRI | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
R30v MUN | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 49 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
R29@ BUR | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 48 | 13 | — | 1 | 0 | 7 |
R28@ ARS | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 40 | 9 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 |
R27v CHE | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 51 | 5 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 |
R26@ WHU | L2-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 62 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
R25@ MCI | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | — | 31 | 0 | 47 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
R25v LIV | L1-4 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 7.8 | 0 | — | 20 | 0 | 44 | 5 | — | 0 | 1 | 0 |
R24@ WOL | W2-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 0 | — | 17 | 0 | 33 | 6 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R23v MCI | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | — | 17 | 0 | 33 | 6 | — | 2 | 1 | 0 |
R22@ TOT | L2-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7.6 | 0 | — | 21 | 0 | 38 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
R21v NFO | W3-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 56 | 7 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | BRE | 17 | 1449 | 4 | 2 | 51 | 22 | 12 | 7.1 |
| 2022-23 | BRE | 33 | 2953 | 20 | 4 | 94 | 42 | 27 | 7.3 |
| 2021-22 | BRE | 33 | 2908 | 12 | 5 | 88 | 30 | 43 | 7.2 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating
















