
Attacker
Ansu Fati
24 yrs · 178 cm · Guinea-Bissau
2023-24 season
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Shots
- 26
- Rating
- 6.8
Top Stats
- Accurate Passes Percentage87#50
- Shots On Target11#117
- Shots Total26#141
- Fouls Drawn13#227
- Big Chances Created1#243
- Successful Dribbles5#291
- Chances Created6#300
- Rating6.8#305
- Key Passes6#306
- Total Crosses3#341
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | BRI | 19 | 513 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 |
Season Stats
19Appearances in 2023-24
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played27#450
- Rating6.8#305
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels3.6#410
- Duels Lost2.4#352
- Dispossessed0.5#219
- Accurate Passes Percentage87#50
- Accurate Crosses0—
- Total Crosses0.2#355
- Shots Total1.4#105
- Shots On Target0.6#84
- Duels Won1.3#446
- Dribbled Past0.5#226
- Shots Off Target0.7#112
- Shots Blocked0.6#34
- Successful Dribbles0.3#312
- Dribble Attempts0.7#268
- Offsides0.3#157
- Big Chances Missed0.2#55
- Goals0.1#363
- Assists0—
- Big Chances Created0.1#277
- Penalties Scored0—
- Penalties Missed0—
- Chances Created0.3#326
- Corners10#161
Defending
League rank- Fouls0.3#442
- Goals Conceded0.6#432
- Interceptions0.2#391
- Clearances0.2#463
- Tackles0.3#456
- Tacles Won Percentage60#27
- Tackles Won0.2#435
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls0.4#445
- Long Balls Won0.3#393
- Touches17#446
- Accurate Passes9.4#428
- Passes11#442
- Key Passes0.3#334
- Aerials Won0.1#489
- Fouls Drawn0.7#202
- Yellowcards0.1#296
- Through Balls0.1#252
- Through Balls Won0.4#290
- Redcards0—
- Aerials Lost0.5#342
- Turn Over0.8#232
- Possession Lost3.5#470
- Ball Recovery1.2#463
- Long Balls Won Percentage86#30
- Backward Passes2.7#371
- Aerials0.6#424
- Successful Long Passes0.3#393
- Long Passes0.4#445
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R38v MUN | L0-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | — | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 |
R37v CHE | L1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | — | 6 | 0 | 8 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R33@ BUR | D1-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 0 | — | 9 | 0 | 17 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R32v ARS | L0-3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | — | 10 | 0 | 11 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R28v NFO | W1-0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | 0 | — | 15 | 0 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
R27@ FUL | L0-3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 32 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 |
R26v EVE | D1-1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 | 0 | — | 13 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
R25@ SHU | W5-0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | — | 10 | 0 | 12 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R24@ TOT | L1-2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 21 | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 |
R23v CRY | W4-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R13@ NFO | W3-2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 10 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0 |
R12v SHU | D1-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R11@ EVE | D1-1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | — | 7 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R10v FUL | D1-1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | — | 13 | 0 | 16 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R9@ MCI | L1-2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 18 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R8v LIV | D2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R7@ AVL | L1-6 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 3 | — | 1 | 0 | 2 |
R6v BOU | W3-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | — | 21 | 0 | 30 | 2 | — | 1 | 0 | 2 |
R5@ MUN | W3-1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 0 | — | 9 | 0 | 14 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | BRI | 19 | 513 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 11 | 6 | 6.8 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating














