
Attacker
Anthony Martial
30 yrs · 181 cm · France
2023-24 season
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Shots
- 6
- Rating
- 6.7
Top Stats
- Accurate Passes Percentage80#50
- Shots On Target4#233
- Chances Created6#300
- Aerials Won8#304
- Key Passes6#306
- Fouls Drawn6#319
- Shots Total6#338
- Successful Dribbles2#369
- Rating6.7#381
- Duels Won20#401
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | MUN | 13 | 445 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2022-23 | MUN | 21 | 979 | 6 | 2 | 6.9 |
| 2021-22 | MUN | 8 | 209 | 1 | — | 6.7 |
| 2020-21 | MUN | 22 | 1485 | 4 | 3 | 6.9 |
Season Stats
13Appearances in 2023-24
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played34#431
- Rating6.7#381
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels4.1#388
- Duels Lost2.5#320
- Dispossessed0.8#137
- Accurate Passes Percentage80#50
- Accurate Crosses0—
- Total Crosses0—
- Shots Total0.5#318
- Shots On Target0.3#170
- Duels Won1.5#420
- Shots Off Target0.2#412
- Shots Blocked0.1#359
- Successful Dribbles0.2#377
- Dribble Attempts0.3#390
- Offsides0.3#121
- Goals0.1#535
- Assists0—
- Penalties Scored0—
- Penalties Won0.1#7
- Penalties Missed0—
- Chances Created0.5#244
- Corners12#72
Defending
League rank- Fouls0.2#466
- Goals Conceded0.5#475
- Interceptions0—
- Clearances0.2#433
- Tackles0.3#445
- Tacles Won Percentage25#27
- Tackles Won0.1#456
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls0.2#494
- Long Balls Won0.1#475
- Touches15#465
- Accurate Passes8.4#439
- Passes11#445
- Key Passes0.5#249
- Aerials Won0.6#250
- Fouls Drawn0.5#294
- Yellowcards0—
- Through Balls0—
- Through Balls Won0.3#373
- Redcards0—
- Aerials Lost1.5#74
- Turn Over1.1#154
- Possession Lost4.3#448
- Ball Recovery0.7#504
- Long Balls Won Percentage50#30
- Backward Passes3.2#333
- Aerials2.1#144
- Successful Long Passes0.1#475
- Long Passes0.2#494
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R16v BOU | L0-3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 35 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R14@ NEW | L0-1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | — | 13 | 0 | 18 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R13@ EVE | W3-0 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 0 | — | 24 | 0 | 36 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
R12v LTN | W1-0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | — | 2 | 0 | 3 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R11@ FUL | W1-0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | — | 3 | 0 | 6 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 |
R10v MCI | L0-3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R9@ SHU | W2-1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | — | 8 | 0 | 14 | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 |
R8v BRE | W2-1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0 | — | 7 | 0 | 10 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R7v CRY | L0-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R5v BRI | L1-3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | — | 9 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
R4@ ARS | L1-3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 19 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R3v NFO | W3-2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R2@ TOT | L0-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | MUN | 13 | 445 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6.7 |
| 2022-23 | MUN | 21 | 979 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 13 | 12 | 6.9 |
| 2021-22 | MUN | 8 | 209 | 1 | — | 5 | 3 | — | 6.7 |
| 2020-21 | MUN | 22 | 1485 | 4 | 3 | 43 | 21 | 17 | 6.9 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating













