
Midfielder
Coventry City
Coventry CityFrank Onyeka
28 yrs · 183 cm · Nigeria
2026-27 season
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 1
- Rating
- 4.7
Top Stats
- Fouls Drawn9#72
- Interceptions6#91
- Tackles10#100
- Tackles Won5#118
- Duels Won23#165
- Shots On Target1#165
- Ball Recovery19#178
- Aerials Won4#183
- Minutes Played339#189
- Passes In Final Third5#224
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | COV | 7 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 |
| 2025-26 | BRE | 6 | 88 | — | 1 | 6.6 |
| 2024-25 | BRE | 2 | 23 | — | — | 6.5 |
| 2023-24 | BRE | 26 | 1155 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 2022-23 | BRE | 21 | 843 | — | 2 | 6.7 |
| 2021-22 | BRE | 20 | 1050 | — | — | 6.6 |
Season Stats
7Appearances in 2026-27
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played48#192
- Rating4.7#236
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels5.1#251
- Duels Lost1.9#315
- Accurate Passes Percentage71#326
- Accurate Crosses0—
- Total Crosses0.1#290
- Shots Total0.3#311
- Shots On Target0.1#215
- Duels Won3.3#180
- Dribbled Past0.4#189
- Shots Off Target0—
- Shots Blocked0.1#213
- Dribble Attempts0.1#345
- Offsides0—
- Goals0—
- Assists0—
- Penalties Scored0—
- Penalties Missed0—
- Chances Created0.1#313
- Shots Outsidebox0.6#206
- Corners0—
- Shots Insidebox3.1#18
Defending
League rank- Fouls1#99
- Goals Conceded1.1#131
- Interceptions0.9#98
- Clearances0.6#282
- Tackles1.4#108
- Offsides Provoked0.1#101
- Tacles Won Percentage50#178
- Tackles Won0.7#137
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls2.4#160
- Long Balls Won1.1#161
- Touches23#311
- Accurate Passes11#299
- Passes16#288
- Key Passes0.1#313
- Aerials Won0.6#216
- Fouls Drawn1.3#64
- Yellowcards0—
- Through Balls0—
- Through Balls Won0.6#129
- Redcards0—
- Aerials Lost0.3#333
- Turn Over0.7#233
- Passes In Final Third0.7#237
- Possession Lost5.6#277
- Ball Recovery2.7#196
- Long Balls Won Percentage47#73
- Backward Passes2.7#274
- Aerials0.9#291
- Successful Long Passes1.1#161
- Long Passes2.4#160
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R8v FUL | L0-1 | 23 | — | — | — | — | 6.7 | — | — | 13 | — | 17 | 3 | — | 3 | — | — |
R7@ TOT | L1-3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 19 | 6 | — | 2 | — | 1 |
R6v NEW | W4-1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — |
R5@ NFO | W1-0 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.9 | — | — | 29 | — | 42 | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | — |
R4v BRI | L0-5 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | — | 17 | 59 | 30 | 7 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 |
R3@ MCI | L0-1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | — | 17 | 69 | 19 | 2 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 |
R1@ ARS | L0-3 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.5 | — | — | 22 | 73 | 29 | 2 | — | 1 | 3 | 3 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | COV | 7 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 |
| 2025-26 | BRE | 6 | 88 | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | 6.6 |
| 2024-25 | BRE | 2 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | 6.5 |
| 2023-24 | BRE | 26 | 1155 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 9 | 12 | 6.8 |
| 2022-23 | BRE | 21 | 843 | — | 2 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 6.7 |
| 2021-22 | BRE | 20 | 1050 | — | — | 16 | 5 | 4 | 6.6 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating









