
Midfielder
Filip Krovinovic
31 yrs · 175 cm · Croatia
2020-21 season
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 5
- Rating
- 6.8
Top Stats
- Accurate Passes Percentage83#47
- Total Crosses11#221
- Fouls Drawn12#227
- Tackles Won10#235
- Successful Dribbles8#240
- Rating6.8#269
- Shots On Target2#270
- Shots Total8#282
- Chances Created5#288
- Key Passes5#289
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | WBA | 11 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
Season Stats
11Appearances in 2020-21
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played49#396
- Rating6.8#269
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels6.5#278
- Duels Lost2.9#321
- Dispossessed0.5#259
- Accurate Passes Percentage83#47
- Accurate Crosses0.5#96
- Total Crosses1#180
- Shots Total0.7#195
- Shots On Target0.2#228
- Duels Won3.6#233
- Dribbled Past1.1#75
- Shots Off Target0.4#178
- Shots Blocked0.3#133
- Successful Dribbles0.7#161
- Dribble Attempts0.8#243
- Offsides0—
- Goals0—
- Assists0—
- Penalties Scored0—
- Penalties Missed0—
- Chances Created0.5#240
- Shots Outsidebox1.1#69
- Corners0—
- Shots Insidebox1.5#108
Defending
League rank- Fouls0.5#371
- Goals Conceded1#247
- Interceptions0.4#322
- Clearances0.2#415
- Tackles1.2#194
- Tacles Won Percentage77#29
- Tackles Won0.9#130
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls2.3#270
- Long Balls Won1.4#216
- Touches41#256
- Accurate Passes27#190
- Passes33#208
- Key Passes0.5#241
- Aerials Won0.8#240
- Fouls Drawn1.1#94
- Yellowcards0—
- Through Balls0—
- Through Balls Won0.2#385
- Redcards0—
- Aerials Lost0.9#283
- Turn Over1.1#178
- Possession Lost7.8#303
- Ball Recovery3.5#282
- Long Balls Won Percentage60#26
- Backward Passes6#162
- Aerials1.7#262
- Successful Long Passes1.4#215
- Long Passes2.3#269
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R16v LEE | L0-5 | 18 | — | — | — | — | 6.5 | — | — | 4 | — | 5 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
R13@ MCI | D1-1 | 10 | — | — | — | — | 6.6 | — | — | 3 | — | 5 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
R12@ NEW | L1-2 | 90 | — | — | 1 | — | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | 58 | — | 74 | 8 | 4 | 1 | — | 1 |
R11v CRY | L1-5 | 45 | — | — | 2 | — | 6.4 | — | — | 36 | — | 44 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
R10v SHU | W1-0 | 15 | — | — | — | — | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 13 | — | — | — | — | — |
R9@ MUN | L0-1 | 11 | — | — | — | — | 6.5 | — | — | 12 | — | 13 | — | — | — | — | — |
R8v TOT | L0-1 | 90 | — | — | 1 | — | 7.6 | 3 | 3 | 56 | — | 81 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
R7@ FUL | L0-2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | 43 | 84 | 60 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
R6@ BRI | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 0 | — | 68 | 85 | 81 | 6 | — | 3 | 2 | 0 |
R5v BUR | D0-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | — | 61 | 87 | 70 | 5 | — | 2 | 0 | 2 |
R4@ SOU | L0-2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | — | 8 | 100 | 8 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | WBA | 11 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 6.8 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating











