
Defender
Calum Chambers
31 yrs · 182 cm · England
2023-24 season
- Tackles
- 3
- Ints
- 2
- Clearances
- 4
- Rating
- 6.5
Top Stats
- Accurate Passes Percentage89#50
- Assists1#188
- Blocked Shots1#310
- Interceptions2#378
- Clearances4#403
- Successful Dribbles1#412
- Chances Created1#420
- Key Passes1#424
- Tackles3#428
- Passes113#441
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | AVL | 5 | 150 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
| 2022-23 | AVL | 14 | 345 | — | — | 6.6 |
| 2021-22 | AVL | 13 | 1000 | 1 | — | 6.8 |
| 2020-21 | ARS | 10 | 752 | — | 2 | 7 |
Season Stats
5Appearances in 2023-24
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played30#445
- Rating6.5#507
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels2.4#465
- Duels Lost1.2#464
- Dispossessed0.2#385
- Accurate Passes Percentage89#50
- Accurate Crosses0—
- Total Crosses0—
- Shots Total0—
- Shots On Target0—
- Duels Won1.2#449
- Dribbled Past0.2#414
- Shots Off Target0—
- Shots Blocked0—
- Successful Dribbles0.2#348
- Dribble Attempts0.2#417
- Offsides0—
- Goals0—
- Assists0.2#44
- Penalties Scored0—
- Penalties Missed0—
- Chances Created0.2#380
- Corners4.6#505
Defending
League rank- Fouls0.6#293
- Goals Conceded1.2#243
- Interceptions0.4#266
- Blocked Shots0.2#207
- Clearances0.8#261
- Tackles0.6#373
- Offsides Provoked0.2#111
- Tacles Won Percentage0—
- Tackles Won0—
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls1.4#305
- Long Balls Won0.8#276
- Touches26#373
- Accurate Passes20#266
- Passes23#303
- Key Passes0.2#385
- Aerials Won0.2#420
- Fouls Drawn0.2#440
- Yellowcards0.2#134
- Through Balls0—
- Through Balls Won0.2#424
- Redcards0—
- Aerials Lost0.2#453
- Possession Lost2.8#496
- Ball Recovery1.6#427
- Long Balls Won Percentage57#30
- Backward Passes2.8#365
- Aerials0.4#458
- Successful Long Passes0.8#276
- Long Passes1.4#305
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R38@ CRY | L0-5 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | — | 49 | 0 | 56 | 3 | — | 2 | 0 | 2 |
R37v LIV | D3-3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 |
R36@ BRI | L0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | — | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 0 |
R31@ MCI | L1-4 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | — | 19 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
R26v NFO | W4-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | — | 36 | 0 | 40 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | AVL | 5 | 150 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
| 2022-23 | AVL | 14 | 345 | — | — | 2 | — | 2 | 6.6 |
| 2021-22 | AVL | 13 | 1000 | 1 | — | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6.8 |
| 2020-21 | ARS | 10 | 752 | — | 2 | 8 | — | 11 | 7 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating











