
Defender
Watford
WatfordAngelo Ogbonna
38 yrs · 191 cm · Italy
2023-24 season
- Tackles
- 11
- Ints
- 3
- Clearances
- 29
- Rating
- 6.5
Top Stats
- Accurate Passes Percentage80#50
- Blocked Shots10#102
- Clearances29#169
- Aerials Won12#249
- Tackles11#341
- Interceptions3#349
- Tackles Won5#350
- Duels Won27#363
- Minutes Played633#381
- Passes214#386
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | WHU | 11 | 633 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2022-23 | WHU | 16 | 1236 | — | — | 6.7 |
| 2021-22 | WHU | 11 | 922 | 1 | — | 6.7 |
| 2020-21 | WHU | 28 | 2493 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 |
Season Stats
11Appearances in 2023-24
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played58#312
- Rating6.5#486
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels3.3#426
- Duels Lost0.8#495
- Accurate Passes Percentage80#50
- Accurate Crosses0—
- Total Crosses0—
- Shots Total0.1#459
- Shots On Target0—
- Duels Won2.5#331
- Dribbled Past0.1#462
- Shots Off Target0.1#439
- Shots Blocked0—
- Successful Dribbles0.1#410
- Dribble Attempts0.1#448
- Offsides0—
- Goals0—
- Assists0—
- Penalties Scored0—
- Penalties Missed0—
- Corners4.3#520
Defending
League rank- Fouls0.1#489
- Goals Conceded1.3#211
- Interceptions0.3#323
- Blocked Shots0.9#29
- Clearances2.6#73
- Tackles1#244
- Tacles Won Percentage46#27
- Tackles Won0.5#311
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls3.4#151
- Long Balls Won0.8#271
- Touches26#381
- Accurate Passes16#325
- Passes19#331
- Key Passes0—
- Aerials Won1.1#126
- Fouls Drawn0.3#392
- Yellowcards0.1#322
- Through Balls0—
- Through Balls Won0.3#391
- Redcards0—
- Aerials Lost0.6#302
- Possession Lost3.9#459
- Ball Recovery0.9#489
- Long Balls Won Percentage24#30
- Backward Passes1.5#462
- Aerials1.7#193
- Successful Long Passes0.8#271
- Long Passes3.4#151
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R37v LTN | W3-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | — | 47 | 0 | 56 | 10 | — | 2 | 1 | 0 |
R36@ CHE | L0-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | — | 29 | 0 | 31 | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 |
R35v LIV | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | — | 33 | 0 | 46 | 5 | — | 4 | 0 | 0 |
R34@ CRY | L2-5 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | 16 | 0 | 21 | 3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 |
R27@ EVE | W3-1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 6.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
R20v BRI | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | — | 32 | 0 | 38 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R19@ ARS | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | 24 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
R16@ FUL | L0-5 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | — | 16 | 0 | 17 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0 |
R12v NFO | W3-2 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 6.5 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
R3@ BRI | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | — | 17 | 0 | 31 | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 |
R2v CHE | W3-1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | WHU | 11 | 633 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2022-23 | WHU | 16 | 1236 | — | — | 3 | — | 3 | 6.7 |
| 2021-22 | WHU | 11 | 922 | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | — | 6.7 |
| 2020-21 | WHU | 28 | 2493 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 6.8 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating









