
Defender
Kurt Zouma
32 yrs · 190 cm · France
2023-24 season
- Tackles
- 23
- Ints
- 29
- Clearances
- 158
- Rating
- 6.7
Top Stats
- Clearances158#6
- Blocked Shots28#14
- Aerials Won58#38
- Accurate Passes Percentage84#50
- Interceptions29#59
- Minutes Played2838#61
- Passes1143#105
- Touches1477#121
- Shots On Target8#145
- Tackles Won17#183
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | WHU | 33 | 2838 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2022-23 | WHU | 25 | 1990 | 2 | — | 6.8 |
| 2021-22 | WHU | 24 | 2080 | 1 | — | 6.9 |
| 2020-21 | CHE | 24 | 2027 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 |
Season Stats
33Appearances in 2023-24
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played86#65
- Rating6.7#376
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels5#332
- Duels Lost2.3#361
- Dispossessed0.1#439
- Accurate Passes Percentage84#50
- Accurate Crosses0—
- Total Crosses0—
- Shots Total0.5#309
- Shots On Target0.2#205
- Duels Won2.7#294
- Dribbled Past0.2#432
- Shots Off Target0.3#328
- Shots Blocked0.1#305
- Successful Dribbles0.1#433
- Dribble Attempts0.1#448
- Offsides0.1#415
- Goals0.1#425
- Assists0—
- Penalties Scored0—
- Penalties Committed0.0#67
- Penalties Missed0—
- Chances Created0.1#422
- Corners6.9#356
Defending
League rank- Fouls0.7#225
- Goals Conceded1.9#45
- Interceptions0.9#110
- Blocked Shots0.8#33
- Clearances4.8#8
- Tackles0.7#337
- Last Man Tackle0.0#56
- Offsides Provoked0.5#28
- Tacles Won Percentage74#27
- Tackles Won0.5#281
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls5.3#81
- Long Balls Won2.1#104
- Touches45#196
- Accurate Passes29#151
- Passes35#154
- Key Passes0.1#428
- Aerials Won1.8#64
- Fouls Drawn0.2#454
- Yellowcards0.1#322
- Through Balls0.0#302
- Through Balls Won0.3#378
- Redcards0—
- Aerials Lost1.3#96
- Turn Over0.4#395
- Possession Lost6.2#349
- Ball Recovery2.9#290
- Long Balls Won Percentage40#30
- Backward Passes1.8#437
- Aerials3.1#76
- Successful Long Passes2.1#104
- Long Passes5.3#81
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R38@ MCI | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | — | 34 | 0 | 44 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 |
R37v LTN | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | — | 30 | 0 | 46 | 5 | — | 2 | 4 | 2 |
R36@ CHE | L0-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | — | 25 | 0 | 36 | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | 0 |
R35v LIV | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 31 | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
R34@ CRY | L2-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | 36 | 0 | 48 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 |
R33v FUL | L0-2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | — | 25 | 0 | 26 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R32@ WOL | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | — | 50 | 0 | 60 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
R31v TOT | D1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 0 | — | 28 | 0 | 37 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R30@ NEW | L3-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 41 | 3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 |
R29v AVL | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | — | 17 | 0 | 25 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 |
R27@ EVE | W3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 0 | — | 38 | 0 | 53 | 7 | — | 1 | 0 | 2 |
R26v BRE | W4-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | — | 22 | 0 | 37 | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
R25@ NFO | L0-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | — | 46 | 0 | 50 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 3 |
R24v ARS | L0-6 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | — | 16 | 0 | 19 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R23@ MUN | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 0 | 62 | 3 | — | 1 | 0 | 2 |
R22v BOU | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | — | 62 | 0 | 70 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R21@ SHU | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 0 | — | 36 | 0 | 48 | 5 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 |
R18v MUN | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | 28 | 0 | 39 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 3 |
R17v WOL | W3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | — | 34 | 0 | 46 | 4 | — | 1 | 2 | 1 |
R16@ FUL | L0-5 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | — | 30 | 0 | 35 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 |
R15@ TOT | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | — | 12 | 0 | 19 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 |
R13@ BUR | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 0 | — | 59 | 0 | 65 | 3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 |
R12v NFO | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | — | 67 | 0 | 76 | 4 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 |
R10v EVE | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0 | — | 76 | 0 | 82 | 4 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R9@ AVL | L1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | — | 23 | 0 | 30 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R8v NEW | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | — | 25 | 0 | 36 | 4 | — | 0 | 4 | 0 |
R7v SHU | W2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 55 | 2 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 |
R6@ LIV | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | — | 31 | 0 | 38 | 2 | — | 2 | 0 | 1 |
R5v MCI | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0 | — | 29 | 0 | 39 | 1 | — | 0 | 2 | 0 |
R4@ LTN | W2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | — | 68 | 0 | 90 | 9 | — | 1 | 3 | 1 |
R3@ BRI | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | — | 11 | 0 | 31 | 6 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 |
R2v CHE | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | — | 17 | 0 | 26 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 |
R1@ BOU | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | — | 25 | 0 | 37 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | WHU | 33 | 2838 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 6.7 |
| 2022-23 | WHU | 25 | 1990 | 2 | — | 19 | 6 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 2021-22 | WHU | 24 | 2080 | 1 | — | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6.9 |
| 2020-21 | CHE | 24 | 2027 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 7.2 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating



















