
Midfielder
Sheffield Utd
Sheffield UtdJoe Rothwell
31 yrs · 185 cm · England
2023-24 season
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 4
- Rating
- 6.5
Top Stats
- Accurate Passes Percentage88#50
- Total Crosses12#219
- Successful Dribbles7#254
- Blocked Shots2#263
- Chances Created4#336
- Key Passes4#342
- Interceptions3#349
- Tackles7#372
- Ball Recovery32#379
- Passes202#393
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | BOU | 11 | 381 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2022-23 | BOU | 20 | 1018 | — | 1 | 6.7 |
Season Stats
11Appearances in 2023-24
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played35#429
- Rating6.5#483
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels3.1#433
- Duels Lost1.6#428
- Dispossessed0.2#394
- Accurate Passes Percentage88#50
- Accurate Crosses0.2#181
- Total Crosses1.1#155
- Shots Total0.2#441
- Shots On Target0—
- Duels Won1.5#428
- Dribbled Past0.5#215
- Shots Off Target0.2#389
- Shots Blocked0.1#342
- Successful Dribbles0.6#164
- Dribble Attempts1#202
- Offsides0.2#250
- Goals0—
- Assists0—
- Hit Woodwork0.1#26
- Penalties Scored0—
- Penalties Committed0.1#12
- Penalties Missed0—
- Chances Created0.4#292
- Corners8.8#243
Defending
League rank- Fouls0.4#410
- Goals Conceded1.1#276
- Interceptions0.3#323
- Blocked Shots0.2#222
- Clearances0.2#458
- Tackles0.6#363
- Tacles Won Percentage29#27
- Tackles Won0.2#427
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls1.5#299
- Long Balls Won0.3#405
- Touches24#399
- Accurate Passes16#318
- Passes18#350
- Key Passes0.4#302
- Fouls Drawn0.2#454
- Yellowcards0—
- Through Balls0—
- Through Balls Won0.2#433
- Redcards0—
- Aerials Lost0.2#463
- Turn Over0.5#369
- Possession Lost4.5#439
- Ball Recovery2.9#285
- Long Balls Won Percentage19#30
- Backward Passes2.5#392
- Aerials0.2#512
- Successful Long Passes0.3#405
- Long Passes1.5#299
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R18@ NFO | W3-2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | — | 17 | 0 | 20 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0 |
R16@ MUN | W3-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | — | 6 | 0 | 7 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R12v NEW | W2-0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 6.5 | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
R11@ MCI | L1-6 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R10v BUR | W2-1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R9v WOL | L1-2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | — | 12 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
R8@ EVE | L0-3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 25 | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 2 |
R7v ARS | L0-4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | — | 9 | 0 | 9 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
R3v TOT | L0-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | — | 19 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
R2@ LIV | L1-3 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 38 | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 1 |
R1v WHU | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | 69 | 0 | 91 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | BOU | 11 | 381 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6.5 |
| 2022-23 | BOU | 20 | 1018 | — | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6.7 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating











