Chelsea v Everton — Premier League Round 34 2024-25

Apr 26 2025Full Time
Chelsea
Chelsea
1
Everton
0
Everton

Substitution

ChelseaTyrique George on · Nicolas Jackson off

91'

Substitution

ChelseaKiernan Dewsbury-Hall on · Cole Palmer off

91'

Substitution

ChelseaJadon Sancho on · Noni Madueke off

78'

Substitution

ChelseaReece James  on · Roméo Lavia off

67'

Substitution

EvertonYoussef Chermiti on · Beto off

64'

Substitution

EvertonKadan Young on · Nathan Patterson off

64'

Substitution

EvertonDwight McNeil on · Jack Harrison off

63'

Substitution

EvertonCarlos Alcaraz on · Iliman Ndiaye off

45'

Goal

ChelseaNicolas Jackson · assist Enzo Fernández

27'

1-0

1st2ndFT
CHE101
EVE000
ChelseaCHE
Match Stats
EVEEverton
55%
Possession
45%
10
Shots
6
7
Shots on target
3
5
Shots in the box
4
10
Corners
2
1
Big chances
2
ChelseaCHE
Corners & Cards
EVEEverton
100%
2.5+ corners
66%
82%
3.5+ corners
53%
58%
4.5+ corners
47%
47%
5.5+ corners
24%
42%
6.5+ corners
16%
32%
7.5+ corners
8%
This season · 38 matches
#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 34

Saturday, April 26, 2025

11:30 AM

Stamford Bridge

London

Chris Kavanagh

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.