Ipswich v Wolves — Premier League Round 31 2024-25

Apr 5 2025Full Time
Ipswich
Ipswich
1
Wolves
2
Wolves

Substitution

WolvesNasser Djiga on · Jørgen Strand Larsen off

96'

Yellow Card

IpswichJulio Enciso

90'

Substitution

WolvesSantiago Bueno on · Rayan Aït-Nouri off

88'

Goal

WolvesJørgen Strand Larsen · assist Pablo Sarabia

84'

1-2

Substitution

IpswichJaden Philogene on · Axel Tuanzebe off

81'

Substitution

IpswichConor Chaplin on · Jens Cajuste off

81'

Substitution

IpswichGeorge Hirst on · Liam Delap off

81'

Substitution

IpswichLeif Davis on · Conor Townsend off

81'

Goal

WolvesPablo Sarabia

72'

1-1

Yellow Card

WolvesAndre Annous

71'

Substitution

WolvesRodrigo Gomes on · Matt Doherty off

65'

Substitution

WolvesPablo Sarabia on · Jean-Ricner Bellegarde off

65'

Substitution

IpswichJack Taylor on · Nathan Broadhead off

65'

Goal

IpswichLiam Delap · assist Dara O'Shea 

16'

1-0

1st2ndFT
IPS101
WOL022
IpswichIPS
Match Stats
WOLWolves
44%
Possession
56%
6
Shots
22
2
Shots on target
7
5
Shots in the box
19
4
Corners
8
1
Big chances
3
2
Yellow cards
2
IpswichIPS
Head to Head
WOLWolves
10
IpswichIPS
Corners & Cards
WOLWolves
66%
2.5+ corners
66%
58%
3.5+ corners
53%
29%
4.5+ corners
42%
18%
5.5+ corners
24%
11%
6.5+ corners
18%
8%
7.5+ corners
8%
This season · 38 matches
#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 31

Saturday, April 5, 2025

2:00 PM

Portman Road

Ipswich

Peter Bankes

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.