Southampton v Everton — Premier League Round 10 2024-25

Nov 2 2024Full Time
Southampton
Southampton
1
Everton
0
Everton

Yellow Card

SouthamptonPaul Onuachu

98'

Substitution

SouthamptonLesley Ugochukwu on · Mateus Fernandes off

93'

Substitution

SouthamptonPaul Onuachu on · Cameron Archer off

93'

Substitution

EvertonJarrad Branthwaite on · Jesper Lindstrøm off

88'

Goal

SouthamptonAdam Armstrong · assist Yukinari Sugawara

85'

1-0

Yellow Card

SouthamptonTyler Dibling

84'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonMateus Fernandes

82'

Substitution

SouthamptonYukinari Sugawara on · Jack Stephens  off

79'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonJan Bednarek

76'

Substitution

EvertonBeto on · Dominic Calvert-Lewin off

62'

Substitution

EvertonJack Harrison on · Iliman Ndiaye off

62'

Substitution

SouthamptonTyler Dibling on · Ryan Manning  off

59'

Yellow Card

EvertonMichael Keane

56'

Substitution

SouthamptonJoe Aribo on · Adam Lallana off

45'

Yellow Card

EvertonJames Tarkowski

24'

1st2ndFT
SOU011
EVE000
SouthamptonSOU
Match Stats
EVEEverton
65%
Possession
35%
9
Shots
16
2
Shots on target
5
8
Shots in the box
10
3
Corners
6
4
Yellow cards
2
SouthamptonSOU
Corners & Cards
EVEEverton
61%
2.5+ corners
66%
53%
3.5+ corners
53%
39%
4.5+ corners
47%
21%
5.5+ corners
24%
18%
6.5+ corners
16%
13%
7.5+ corners
8%
This season · 38 matches
#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 10

Saturday, November 2, 2024

3:00 PM

St. Mary's Stadium

Southampton

Andy Madley

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.